» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Richard the Lionheart

by Antony Bridge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $2.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 01 December, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Antony Bridge

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $4.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: New. 0871316242 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X22M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $6.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 259.00. D FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Evans, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Grafton 1989.

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. 259 pp. Maps, illustrations, bibliography, index. Jacket is price clipped o/w F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: 13 B/W Photos & Illus. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 259pgs(Index) Like new. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0871316242. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is bumped, soiled, worn & rubbed with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0871316242. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: M. Evans, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Antony Bridge

price: $16.16

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780246133731 ISBN: 0246133732

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: Bridge, Antony., pub. by M. Evans & Co., nd, c1989, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 259 pp w/index & select bibliography, B & W illus., tall 8vo, "Richard I (1157-99) was one of the most colorful kings in English history..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Anthony

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0871316242. New; New first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protected in mylar cover.; Anthony Bridge, author of Crusades, offers a protrait of Richard I as poet, musician, athlete--like his father, Henry II, on occasion he was prey to terrible outburts of anger. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: evans & co

Description: 1989. fine in fine d/w, name stamp inside, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans, 1989

Description: 1st edition. 8vo, 259pp, illustrated. VG hardcover book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge Anthony

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: EVANS Date Published: 1989

Description: Illustrated. very good in very good jacket, faint fwd slant/ 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Co., N.y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $11.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: M. Evans, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: very good/very good. 8vo. 259pp. eight plates. Light soiling and edgewear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Antony Bridge

price: $13.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Antony Bridge

price: $13.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: New. 1st Printing Hardcover w/DJ, clean pages, very tight binding, remainder mark on bottom edge, NOT a library copy, NOT price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Richard the Lionheart By Bridge, Antony

by Antony Bridge

price: $13.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: M. Evans & Company, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780871316240 ISBN: 0871316242

Description: Illustrated by illustrated. Good with no dust jacket. 0871316242. 259 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Antony Bridge

price: $14.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780246133731 ISBN: 0246133732

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 272pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0246133732. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Richard the Lionheart

by Bridge, Antony

price: $15.80

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Books, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780246133731 ISBN: 0246133732

Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0246133732 Ex-Library Missing fly leaf and title page otherwise Tightly bound with contents clean and bright, good overall condition, we post daily from our UK warehouse, if you have any questions or require images then please don't hesitate to contact us for an immediate courteous response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.