» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Richard, Coeur de Lion: A Biography

by Philip Henderson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Richard Coeur De Lion: a Biography

by Henderson, Philip

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, Date Published: 1959

Description: Good, cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard, Coeur De Lion: a Biography

by Henderson, Philip

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780837187242 ISBN: 0837187249

Description: Very Good. Library binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard, Coeur de Lion: A Biography

by Henderson, Philip

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. 256 p. name plate & date inside niccotine stained read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion

by Henderson, Philip

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, N Y, U.S.A. Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has shelfwear. dj spine sunned w/ creases and clipped flap corners. pen date on ffe. page edges lightly foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion

by Henderson, Philip

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 256 pgs. 1st U.S. edition. Light wear to cover and jacket which has minor spine fade. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion: a Biography

by Henderson, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London. ( Date Published: 1958)

Description: First edition in VG condition, full red cloth with gilt, octavo, illustrated, previous owner's name label to front free endpaper, maps, 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion: a Biography

by Philip Henderson

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. NORTON & CO., INC Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Former library book. No DJ. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion

by Henderson, Philip

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton Company Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean, tight with owners name written inside the front cover and serveral notes with underlining. Dust jacket has two repaired 1" tears and a number of chips (up to 1/2") at the top and bottom of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion

by Henderson, Philip

price: $6.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. VG+ in VG+ price clipped dj with sun faded spine. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard, Coeur de Lion: A Biography

by Henderson, Philip

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First American Edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Good+++. Only has one chapter with faint pencil notes in margins and light underlining. Cover and spine are in great shape. DJ is in fair-poor condition with creases, rubbing and a few tears. 256 pg. Contains Bibliography and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion, a Biography

by Henderson, Philip

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1959

Description: 256pp, illustrated. Book VG+ condition, dj lightly chipped and dj spine sun faded, with area of scuff dj front... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion. a Biography

by Henderson, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York Date Published: 1959

Description: 8vo. 256 pp. Numerous maps, photos. Quarter blk cloth over tan boards, gilt lettrng, w/ d.j. (old tpe repair verso at hd of spine), VG/VG-. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion: a Biography

by Henderson, Philip

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. BOOO7DL94G. Dust jacket clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion: a Biography

by Henderson, Philip

price: $18.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Some foxing; else generally good in soiled, foxed and edgeworn dustjacket which has one small split. London: Robert Hale, 1958. Illustrated. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Ulster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion

by Henderson, Philip

price: $34.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket, which has just one tiny closed tear to the top edge of the lower cover. Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present. The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness. Clean copy internally, with light tanning to page edges. This is the UK First Edition which preceeds the American Edition, 8vo 256pp First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion: a Biography

by Philip Henderson

price: $36.17

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Burgundy cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, upper corners sl crumpled, v sl fading to foot of spine, no other exterior faults, interior clean & tiht. Jacket not price-clipped, closed tear to lower spine, sl edgewear, few tiny closed tears to upper edge, sl chipping to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Coeur De Lion

by Philip Henderson

price: $66.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROBERT HALE Date Published: 1958

Description: Ex-Library Published by ROBERT HALE in 1958, 256 pages, ex-library copy, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.