» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Richard Bakers London

by Richard Baker, Michelle Jarrold (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Insider's London

by Richard Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Pub ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Insider's London

by Richard Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Insider's London

by Baker, Richard

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover; Hardcover Publisher: Bta/Jarrold, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 071170435X. Unread, minimal shelf wear. 256 pp, index. Color photos throughout. If you love London, or if you want to learn about London, you must have this book.; 8" x 9 3/4" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Insider's London

by Baker, Richard

price: $3.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Pub Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Fine. 071170435X like new/like new DJ, Minor shelfwear on back edge of jacket, Not a remainder, No markings...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Insider's London

by Richard Baker

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Good. Good binding, light yellowing to pages. Used-Good Some discoloration to spine, light shelf wear. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Insider's London

by Baker, Richard

price: $5.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Pub ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: New. 071170435X BRAND NEW, Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Insider's London

by Baker, Richard

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Jarrold Pub Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Insider's London

by Richard Baker

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Pub Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW! Mint condition book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Baker's London: a Theme With Variations

by Richard Baker

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Baker's London: a Theme With Variations

by Richard Baker

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Baker's London: a Theme With Variations

by Richard Baker

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Fine. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Insider's London used book

Insider's London

by Baker, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BTA/Jaarold Colour Publications, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Grey boards with blue lettering on front board and spine. Black and white and color illustrations. 256 pages. From dj "...very readable style, he uncovers his theme, the city he has lived in since his childhood, and its variations, the people and traditions of the past that still emerge to colour the city today.". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Baker's London: a Theme With Variations

by Baker, Richard

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold, Norwich Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 X 10" Signed by Author BBC presenter Richard Baker, who signed a dedication in this copy, takes us on a tour of England's capital. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" SIGNED COPY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Richard Baker's London: a Theme With Variations

by Baker, Richard

price: $23.08

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jarrolds Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No inscriptions. Jacket not clipped. 192 pages. 107 b/w ills. 19 colour. *** Please contact us if you have any queries. We can provide images on request. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Insider's London

by Baker, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Pub, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 071170435x. Very nice hard cover with dj. Appears unread. Pages clean and bright. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Insider's London

by Baker, Richard

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Pub ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Fine. 071170435X Minor shelf wear to dust jacket and side pages. Just like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Purplefishbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Insider's London

by Baker, Richard; Jarrold, Michelle (Editor)

price: $6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Publishing, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Color Photographs and Illustrations. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 071170435X Used Light wear to DJ corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Insider's London

by Baker Richard

price: $9.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: BTA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: profusely illustrated. very good in very good jacket. 8 x 10, 256pp, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Baker's London: a Theme With Variations.

by Baker, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: British Tourist Authority Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. 8.00 X 11, 256pp, very attractive book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Insider's London

by Baker, Richard

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Pub Date Published: 01/10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Fair. 071170435X wear on DJ. Ex-library. Page edges grubby Pages age-discoloured. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Insider's London

by Baker, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London 1989. First edition, large 8vo. 249pp +index, illustrated. A fine copy in dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Baker's London: a Theme With Variations

by Richard Baker

price: $15.00

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Insider's London

by Richard Baker

price: $16.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold / British Tourist Authority (BTA), London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Grey boards, blue lettering on cover & spine; glossy grey marble patterned dj, col. photos, black & blue lettering on covers & spine, not chipped or edgeworn; grey marble patterned endpapers with white illus. map; 256 pgs., index, col. photos throughout; clean & tight, no po markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Baker's London: a Theme With Variations

by Richard Baker

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Very Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Richard Bakers London a Theme With Variations

by Richard Baker

price: $19.53

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarrold Colour Publications Norwich 1989 0-7117-0435-X ISBN-13: 9780711704350 ISBN: 071170435X

Description: Fine/VG (clean bright dj with one small tear at upper edge, book no fault) large octavo 256pp. The well-known broadcaster writes with affection of the city he has lived in since childhood, and its variations, the people and traditions of the past that still emerge to colour the city today, and of a wealth of unexpected stories hidden behind its well-known exterior. Profusely illustrated, mostly in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.