» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich Quickly and Stay Rich Forever!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich Quickly and Stay Rich Forever!

by Robert T Kiyosaki, Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A.

About this title: The financial guru behind the popular Rich Dad's series offers advice on how to make a lot of money early. His financial plan provides for enough income so that one can choose one's retirement age.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very Good. 0446678430 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Robert T. Kiyosaki~Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich Quickly and Stay Rich Forever! used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich Quickly and Stay Rich Forever!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $2.85

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners curled, but pages are clean and tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very Good. 0446678430 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YC71. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very Good. 0446678430 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y47Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very Good. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich Quickly and Stay Rich Forever!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sphere ISBN-13: 9780751534207 ISBN: 075153420X

Description: Very Good. 075153420X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich and Stay Rich Forever used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich and Stay Rich Forever

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-446-67843-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very Good. 0446678430 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very Good. 0446678430 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich Quickly and Stay Rich Forever!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $3.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780751534207 ISBN: 075153420X

Description: Good. Corner wear, text unmarked. Some pages dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich and Stay Rich Forever used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich and Stay Rich Forever

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich Quickly and Stay Rich Forever!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sphere ISBN-13: 9780751534207 ISBN: 075153420X

Description: Fine. 075153420X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich Quickly and Stay Rich Forever!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sphere ISBN-13: 9780751534207 ISBN: 075153420X

Description: Very Good. 075153420X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich Quickly and Stay Rich Forever!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sphere ISBN-13: 9780751534207 ISBN: 075153420X

Description: Very Good. 075153420X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Fine. Book is NEW with age toning to page edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young Retire Rich

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very Good. Personal Finance Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young Retire Rich

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very Good. Personal Finance Minor shelf wear, creased corner on front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Acceptable. Spine creasing, edgewear, light toning to pages, 1st page corner clipped, text pages are tight clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Good. No creasing, no writing, light toning to pages one page noted with several lines of highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

by Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Good. No creasing, no writing or marks, does have light toning and light general edgewear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich used book

Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446678438 ISBN: 0446678430

Description: Very good. By Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter; ISBN: 0446678430; Pub. : Business Plus; Pub. Date: 2002-01-15; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; (792JZ07100916) 2002 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 335 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, SLIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter; ISBN: 0446678430; Pub. : Business Plus; Pub. Date: 2002-01-15; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; (792JZ07100916) 2002 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 335 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 12, 2009
By Christian, Medan, Indonesia

"Hhhmmm... Pretty inspiring..
In this book Robert reveal a bit advice how to invest our money on real estate... Although it quite same from the other book he wrote, cause he like to remind us bout his first book said..
Well, I like most of his writting.. He got a talent to write an interesting book..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 11, 2009
By Kevan, Sterling Heights, MI

"Although, I love the basic idea of this book, but where it falls short is substance. The book raises some great ideas and concepts, but fails miserably in developing those ideas and concepts into something that could be actionable or practical. Lack of detail killed this book for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 13, 2009
By Ryan, New York, NY

"I had very low expectations for this book, and those expectations were exactly met. But with the goal of reading 52 books in a year, I have to be allowed to read at least a couple really easy, fast ones...This book is kind of a "how to get rich" book intended for an exceptionally simple-minded audience. That being said, I don't want to discredit the simpleton approach as completely as a lot of smart people might be inclined to do. After all, the author doesn't seem too bright and clearly made a lot of money while learning a tremendous amount about people, business, and life. I enjoyed his emphasis on the importance of language. You truly do create your own reality with the words you select to define your experiences, so we should never use the words "I can't," "that's impossible," "I hate" or any other strongly negative terms. While many of the author's ideas have merit, his need to repeat himself every other paragraph, often word for word, grew quite frustrating."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 26, 2009
By Olegas, Vilnius, Lithuania

"Viena is tu knygu, kur autorius dalinasi savo gyvenimo ismintimi: "Kaip as sunkiai dirbau, kad tapti turtingu, bet veliau sugalvojau, kad paprasciau parasyti apie tai knyga, ir parduoti 10mln. kopiju zmonems, kurie tokie naivus, kaip ir as kazkada buvau".
Is tikruju, sitos knygos visai nerekomenduociau - jeigu ketini ja skaityti, kaip iprastai, dali po dalies. Kokia nauda galima gauti is jos - greitai prabegti per visa knyga, ir surinkti idomias mintis ir "pripumpuoti" savo nora gyventi geriau, turtingiau ir turiningiau.
Pirma knyga, kuri rimtai priverte mane susimastyti apie savo versla."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Rich Dad's Retire Young, Retire Rich: How to Get Rich Quickly and Stay Rich Forever! by Robert T Kiyosaki, Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
13 of 17 (76%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.