» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T Kiyosaki

About this title: Written in a personal, conversational style, this financial guidebook outlines the philosophies of wealthy investors and provides tools for transforming oneself from an average investor to a "sophisticated" one. As the author recounts his journey from poverty to multimillions, he emphasizes the importance of learning and incorporating these tools ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Acceptable. } Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki~Sharon L. Lechter

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $2.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $2.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What Th used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What Th

by Robert T. Ki

price: $3.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Good. No creases on spine, minor wear on cover, minor wear on corners and edges, some ink highlighting. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Good. 0446677469. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! new audio book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $4.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: 9781586210373 ISBN: 1586210378

Description: New. 1586210378 NEW AUDIO CASSETTE STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad Guide to Investing new audio book

Rich Dad Guide to Investing

price: $4.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781586210373 ISBN: 1586210378

Description: New. NEW AUDIO CASSETTES MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $4.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Books Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Mild edge wear. Faint crease on cover. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $4.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Very Good. 0446677469 Bonus Book Included ** / Rich Dad Poor Dad Softcover by Robert T. Kiyosaki in very good condition / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the... used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the...

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Covers and page corners are worn. Text is clean. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Very Good. 8.9 x 6 x 1.2. Light general wear. 403 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $5.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is unread, there is a small tear on top cover edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Very good. By Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter; ISBN: 0446677469; Pub. : Time Warner Books; Pub. Date: 2000-06; Media: Paperback; Weight: 16.8 oz.; (767JZ06110972) 2000 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 403 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON COVER EDGES. by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter; ISBN: 0446677469; Pub. : Time Warner Books; Pub. Date: 2000-06; Media: Paperback; Weight: 16.8 oz.; (767JZ06110972) 2000 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 403 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Very Good. 0446677469 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and Mid... used audio book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and Mid...

price: $5.97

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781586210373 ISBN: 1586210378

Description: Good. 2000 Time-Warner Audio Books Audio (2) Cassette Version. Some wear to box, tapes in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the... used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the...

price: $6.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Very good. 2000 Warner Books Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover/pages, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $7.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A2_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Books Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Get successful! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Books Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Get successful! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! new book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $7.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Books Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! new book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

price: $7.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Warner Books Date Published: 6/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in, That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $7.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446677462 ISBN: 0446677469

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Amer, New York, NY

"this book was a touching book. this book tells you the realite of life. This book tells a situation and tells the reader why it is either good or bad. this book is amazing"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 5, 2009
By Caellum, Sydney, Australia

"More motivational then educational."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Lina, Brisbane, Australia

"brilliant advise"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 9, 2009
By Brad, The United States

"Very wordy and too long winded. This book could have been written in about 1/4 or 1/3 the space. I liked his objective from the outset, to shape the way the investor thinks."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Rich Dad's Guide to Investing: What the Rich Invest in That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! by Robert T Kiyosaki

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
10 of 15 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.