|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki
About this title: This financial planning guide teaches both adults and children how to empower themselves financially and break free from a cycle of low-paid employment and irresponsible spending. The book instead encourages readers to transform their lifelong views of money and adopt sound investment strategies.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!
(233 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T, And Lechter, Sharon L, C.P. A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. Parenting book. Trade size paperback. Cover has light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0446677450 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money-That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T (Introduction by), and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A., and Hoye, Stephen (Read by)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Time Warner AudioBooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781570429590
ISBN: 1570429596
Description: New in new dust jacket. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. A brand new audio cassette edition. New in the shrink wrap. New and sealed. Enjoy this abridged audio performance! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Yard Sale Store,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Business Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. 0446677450 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emily's Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps have a two inch closed tear at the backstrip and edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. Bends and rubbing on covers. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Very Good. One bent page. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. Shelf wear. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Good. Small tears on cover edges. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad Poor Dad
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Edition: 32nd Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Business Plus
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Very Good. 0446677450 Not a used copy....but there is light smudges on page edges and creases on back cover. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L
Binding: TPB
Publisher: 2000
Date Published: LorettaFree-2007-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki; Lechter
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Business Plus
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Fine. 0446677450 THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK. THE BOOK LOOKS UNUSED. THE BOOK IS IN FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO DEFECTS, INSIDE OR OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Business Books
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Very Good. 0446677450 20424 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked. No creases. May have extremely minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bigbookwoman,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Very Good. Pon inside cover, crease to bottom corner of cover, binding tight, all pages clean and intact, covers bright and shiny. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: Very Good. Pon inside cover, crease to bottom corner of cover, binding tight, all pages clean and intact, covers bright and shiny. read more
|
|
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Binding: TPB
Publisher: 2000
Date Published: Lancaster2007-09-24
ISBN-13: 9780446677455
ISBN: 0446677450
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
| | | |