New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

About this title: This financial planning guide teaches both adults and children how to empower themselves financially and break free from a cycle of low-paid employment and irresponsible spending. The book instead encourages readers to transform their lifelong views of money and adopt sound investment strategies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, And Lechter, Sharon L, C.P. A

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $3.49

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Parenting book. Trade size paperback. Cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Business Plus, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0446677450 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money-That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! new audio book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money-That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T (Introduction by), and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A., and Hoye, Stephen (Read by)

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Time Warner AudioBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570429590 ISBN: 1570429596

Description: New in new dust jacket. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. A brand new audio cassette edition. New in the shrink wrap. New and sealed. Enjoy this abridged audio performance! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. 0446677450 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps have a two inch closed tear at the backstrip and edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $5.97

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Bends and rubbing on covers. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Very Good. One bent page. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Shelf wear. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Good. Small tears on cover edges. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad Poor Dad used book

Rich Dad Poor Dad

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 32nd Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Very Good. 0446677450 Not a used copy....but there is light smudges on page edges and creases on back cover. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: 2000 Date Published: LorettaFree-2007-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki; Lechter

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $6.67

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Fine. 0446677450 THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK. THE BOOK LOOKS UNUSED. THE BOOK IS IN FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO DEFECTS, INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $6.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Business Books ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Very Good. 0446677450 20424 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki; Sharon L. Lechter

price: $6.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids about Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.

price: $6.95

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked. No creases. May have extremely minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigbookwoman, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Very Good. Pon inside cover, crease to bottom corner of cover, binding tight, all pages clean and intact, covers bright and shiny. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: Very Good. Pon inside cover, crease to bottom corner of cover, binding tight, all pages clean and intact, covers bright and shiny. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not! used book

Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money--That the Poor and Middle Class Do Not!

by Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: 2000 Date Published: Lancaster2007-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780446677455 ISBN: 0446677450

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: