New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rice Diet Report

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rice Diet Report

by Judy Moscovitz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Rice Diet Report

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dust jacket, usual library material throughout book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report: How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World-Famous Weigh-Loss Plan

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG / G. Dust Jacket lightly worn, w/store price sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Good. 0399131418 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rice Diet Report: How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World Famous Weight-Loss Plan used book

Rice Diet Report: How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World Famous Weight-Loss Plan

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380702862 ISBN: 038070286X

Description: 1987. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED small torn front bottom cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Good in MINOR COVER WEAR. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 3/20/1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Fine. 0399131418 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rice Diet Report

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $2.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780770416546 ISBN: 0770416543

Description: Fair. 0770416543 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rice Diet Report: How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World-Famous Weight Loss Plan

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $2.18

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book club edition, very good, dj good has chipping / tearing, no marks, no writting, clean & clear text, tight binding, has corner wear & edgewear, hard back 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report By Moscovitz, Judy

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $3.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1986-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Fair. Library ed labels/stamping inside, very aged worn torn bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rice Diet Report

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon

Description: Good. B000HMQWVM Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rice Diet Report

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Report used book

The Rice Diet Report

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: AVON BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380702862 ISBN: 038070286X

Description: Very Good. 4 1/4" x 7" 038070286X PAPERBACK The Duke University weight-loss program. Wear at edges, reading creases, small piece of yellow tape on bottom spine, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rice Diet Report: How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World-Famous Weight-Loss Plan used book

The Rice Diet Report: How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World-Famous Weight-Loss Plan

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $11.91

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380702862 ISBN: 038070286X

Description: Good. Good+ condition. Sturdy binding with moderate spine creasing. Clean unmarked text. Sturdy glossy cover with areas of minor scuffing and corner fold on back. Pages lightly tanned. ____________ Mass market paperback, Avon Books, 1987, ISBN 0-380-70286-X, 209 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestreader, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report: How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World-Famous Weigh-Loss Plan

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $11.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Hardcover in Very Good condition with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition with mended closed tear now improved and protected by a clear removable cover. Original rice diet from Duke University. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report: How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World-Famous Weigh-Loss Plan

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $11.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Hardback in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition with light edgewear now protected by a removable clear mylar cover. Original Rice Diet from Duke University. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report: How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World-Famous Weigh-Loss Plan

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $12.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text. 242 pages. Dust jacket has light wear, chipping, small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rice Diet Report / Uncle Ben's Magic of Rice

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 1969 VEry Good/None, Hardbound, illustrated, first edition. The very effective cardiac diet based on rice and Uncle Bens Rice in everything-even desserts. 124 pgs plus index, 8 1/2x5 1/2 We have over 1200 cookbooks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rice Diet Report [Mass Market Paperback] By Judy Moscovitz

by Judy Moscovitz

price: $15.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770416546 ISBN: 0770416543

Description: Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rice Diet Report: How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World-Famous Weigh-Loss Plan

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $17.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131417 ISBN: 0399131418

Description: Good in Good jacket. Minimal interior highlighting & marking else light general wear to book & dustjacket. A nice, solid copy. (bx 114) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Rice Diet Report

by Moscovitz, Judy

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. (T242) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.