» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rice Book: The Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, with Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From...

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Rice Book: The Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, with Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From...

by Sri Owen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World used book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Owen, Sri

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World used book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Owen, Sri

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Griffin, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First printing trade paperback in VG, unmarked condition. Corners slightly bumped. 402pp., index, line drawing illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rice Book used book

The Rice Book

by Owen, Sri

price: $7.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: Very Good. 0312141327 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-FB2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Sri Owen

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rice Book

by Owen, Sri

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. "The definitive book on the magic of rice, with hundreds of exotic recipes from around the world, " hardcover with dustjacket, first American printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Owen, Sri

price: $12.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover, slightest bit of discoloration along edges of boards, text block as new. Illustrated dj has one small crease on front foldover flap. Explains basic cooking techniques and presents a great many ways in which to serve rice. Soups, appetizers, first-course dishes, one-dish meals included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rice (the) Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Owen, Sri

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Owen, Sri., St. Martin's Press, nd (1994), c1993, 1st U.S. Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/price clipped dj, 402 pp w/indexes & select bibliography, B & W illus., Sm 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rice Book

by Owen, Sri

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martinā?s Press, United States Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near mint condition to text and DJ; unclipped DJ on first US edition. Unusual combination of cultural influences and receipts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rice Book

by Owen, Sri

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. A clean, crisp, unmarked copy. 402 pp. Illustrations by Soun Vannithone. Select Bibliography, General Index, Index to the Recipes. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. "The Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, with Hundreds of Exotic Recipes from Around the World. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Sri Owen

price: $42.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. #2405 Oversized hardback book in fine condition, in a near fine dustjacket. 1993 1st edition. Scarce book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World (Food, Nutrition, Cookbook) new book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World (Food, Nutrition, Cookbook)

by Owen, Sri

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr/ Thomas Dunne Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: New. 0312141327. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rice Book used book

The Rice Book

by Sri Owen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rice Book used book

The Rice Book

by Sri Owen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Rice Book: The Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, with Hundreds of Exotic Recipes from Around the World used book

The Rice Book: The Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, with Hundreds of Exotic Recipes from Around the World

by Owen, Sri

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Owen, Sri

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket price not clipped ($24.95). clean inside. 402 pages, oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOPOPHILIA BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Sri Owen

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rice Book used book

The Rice Book

by Sri Owen

price: $12.68

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Rice Book used book

The Rice Book

by Owen, Sri

price: $14.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: Good. 0312141327 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Owen, Sri

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Owen, Sri

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312105320. 1st Edition. 1994, 1st edit. near fine / near fine d.j. keyword cook books. 3/2/02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rice Book used book

The Rice Book

price: $30.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Sri Owen

price: $31.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: January, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Very Good. 0312105320. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rice Book: the Definitive Book on the Magic of Rice, With Hundreds of Exotic Recipes From Around the World

by Sri Owen

price: $32.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780312105327 ISBN: 0312105320

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Rice Book new book

The Rice Book

price: $40.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Rice Book new book

The Rice Book

by Sri Owen

price: $46.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780312141325 ISBN: 0312141327

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.