» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ribbonwork

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A step-by-step handbook containing 25 decorative and practical projects providing inspiration for the ribbon enthusiast: from simple bows and roses to weaving, applique and embroidery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ribbonwork used book

Ribbonwork

by Kingdom, Christine, and Williams, Peter (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Crafts Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbonwork used book

Ribbonwork

by Kingdom, Christine, and Williams, Peter (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Crafts Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series) used book

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series)

by Kingdom, Christine

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Very Good. 1859671381. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series) used book

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series)

by Kingdom, Christine

price: $4.68

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Very Good. 1859671381 READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series) used book

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series)

by Christine Kingdom

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, light yellowish staining on the DJ bottom cover. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New Crafts: Ribbonwork used book

New Crafts: Ribbonwork

by Kingdom, Christine

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: NY: Lorenz 1996, HB, folio, 96p., vg/vg, light rubbing to top edge of dustjacket, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbonwork (New Crafts) used book

Ribbonwork (New Crafts)

by Christine Kingdom

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ribbonwork used book

Ribbonwork

by Kingdom, Christine

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Peter Williams. Near Fine/VG+ 1859671381 OVERSIZE with 96 pages. Decorative endpapers; rubs; shelf wear on dust jacket. ((34)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDuffie Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbonwork (New Crafts) used book

Ribbonwork (New Crafts)

by Christine Kingdom

price: $13.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Laminated Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Peter Williams (photos) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Complete guide to ribbonwork w/ inspirational designs & practical projects. Over 250 full-colour photos, complete step-by-step instructions for 25 projects, examples of contemporary ribbonwork by leading craftspeople etc. Laminated hardcover, no bumps, marks or inscriptions, interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, sl scratched, minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series) used book

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series)

by Christine Kingdom

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (New Crafts) used book

Ribbonwork (New Crafts)

by Kingdom, Christine

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 01/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (New Crafts) used book

Ribbonwork (New Crafts)

by Kingdom, Christine

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 01/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork used book

Ribbonwork

by Kingdom, Christine; Kindom, Christine

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1859671381. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series) new book

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series)

by Kingdom, Christine

price: $7.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: New. 1859671381 It is new. Quick shipping. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork used book

Ribbonwork

by Kingdom, Christine/ Williams, Peter/Kindom,

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ANNESSPUB Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: G+/G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (New Crafts Collection) used book

Ribbonwork (New Crafts Collection)

by Kingdom, Christine

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (New Crafts) used book

Ribbonwork (New Crafts)

by Christine Kingdom

price: $12.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (New Crafts S. ) used book

Ribbonwork (New Crafts S. )

by Christine Kingdom, Peter Williams (Photographer)

price: $13.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 96pp., 950grams, ISBN: 1859671381. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (New Crafts S. ) used book

Ribbonwork (New Crafts S. )

by Christine Kingdom, Peter Williams (Photographer)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LORENZ BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Published by LORENZ BOOKS in 1998. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #7678432 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (New Crafts) used book

Ribbonwork (New Crafts)

by Christine Kingdom

price: $25.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: 1998-03-01. Lorenz Books. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. 96pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series) used book

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series)

price: $31.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series) used book

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series)

by Christine Kingdom

price: $41.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series) new book

Ribbonwork (the New Crafts Series)

by Christine Kingdom

price: $48.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859671382 ISBN: 1859671381

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.