» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ribbon of fire

by Allan Campbell McLean

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ribbon of Fire

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World Inc Date Published: 1962

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. small tear to base of first two pages at spine. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and World Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Jacket worn. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. EX LIBRARY Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich Date Published: 1962

Description: Library binding, no jacket. Not an old library book, just library binding. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean., Allan Campbell

price: $4.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: penguin books Date Published: 1968

Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good., Exterior of book is very good., PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER, CHILDREN STORY: Set in 1884 where trouble was brewing by the citizens against the Laird. With the help of Lachlann Ban, Alasdair hoped to change things. Adventure, courage, war. Set in Skye, Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbon of Fire used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Fair-Good jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; solid book. The dj has some wear to edges; taped to edges; price intact. "Across the lonely moors and among the steep cliffs of the Isle of Skye, the Scottish crofters waged an endless struggle not only to extract a living from their stony land, but also to keep that land-worked by men of their blood since the time of the raiding Norsemen-from the continuins encroachments of the absentee landlord, the Laird. " Quantity ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Inc., N Y Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover 191 pp. First editon stated. Jacket designed by R. Mays. Light wear to book, DJ has a few chips at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $5.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Good plus/No DJ Publisher: HARCOUNT, BRACE &WORLD, INC Date Published: 1962

Description: Good Plus Xlibrary. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World 1962, 1962, B Printing 1964

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World C Printing 1967 Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire (Kelpies)

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Floris Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780863154102 ISBN: 0863154107

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire (Kelpies)

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780862410742 ISBN: 0862410746

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire (Kelpies)

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410742 ISBN: 0862410746

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire (Kelpies)

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Floris Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780863154102 ISBN: 0863154107

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo. Cover bumped, chipped with well worn edges. Usual library markings, some marked out, with card holder in book with book number on spine. Pages slightly soiled with light markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780863154102 ISBN: 0863154107

Description: Good; Collectible. HC 1962 Harcourt Brace, no DJ, library ed(? ) w a few residual marks (back covr tape, stamp on post-title page), cover inner wear, remainder dot; Text unmarked, not yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: s schleifer, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbon of Fire used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, N.Y. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Discoloration spot on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 189 pp. Green boards lettered in silver on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket with a few small nicks and chips around the edges; price intact; no interior markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: COLLINS, London Date Published: 1962

Description: F/F. 8VO. 189 pp. Conflict and strife on the Isle of Skye in the 1880's. A lovely copy in as new condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon of Fire (Kelpies)

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780862410742 ISBN: 0862410746

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ribbon of Fire (Kelpies)

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 28/03/1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410742 ISBN: 0862410746

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ribbon of Fire (Kelpies)

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 28/03/1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410742 ISBN: 0862410746

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ribbon of Fire (Kelpies)

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd Date Published: 28/03/1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410742 ISBN: 0862410746

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ribbon of Fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price clipped. Light rubbing and soiling to dust jacket. Light rubbing to edges of boards. Text is tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ribbon of fire

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canongate, Edinburgh Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780862410742 ISBN: 0862410746

Description: Very good. Cover and binding appear new. Pages yellowed due to age. 170p. : ill., 1map; 18 cm. Kelpies. Includes maps. Intended for a juvenile audience. Originally published: London: Collins, 1962. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K McDevitt Parks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.