Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Kellner, George H. & J. Stanley Lemons w/Linda Loteridge Levin., Windsor Pub. / The Rhode Island Historical Society, nd (1982), c1982, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, large inscription on ffep o/w vg w/dj, 224 pp w/index, B & W/color photographic & other illus., 4to. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc, Woodland Hills, CA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780897810401ISBN:0897810406
Description: Very Good in Good dj. 4to. 224 pp. Very good condition. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Binding very slightly cracked at the title pg, but is otherwise tight. Interior clean and crisp. Dj is lightly rubbed and chipped along the edges, spine very lightly sunned and soiled, faint pencil notations to front panel. B&w and color illustrations throughout. First edition. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc., Woodland Falls, CA
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good in Good DJ. The Independent State. 224 pp. 4to. Cloth in dustjacket. Shelfwear and soiling to jacket, bumping to spine ends and corners w/ small ters and chips. Shelfwear to book, bumping to spine ends. Foxing to top edge. Small amount of foxing to half title. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc, Woodland Hills, CA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780897810401ISBN:0897810406
Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 4to. 224 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, light rubbing and tiny knicks along dj edges. Otherwise book is in great condition. First edition. Illustrated throughout. read more
Binding: Cloth Hardcover w/ Dustjacket
Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc., Woodland Hills, CA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780897810401ISBN:0897810406
Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dj. 4to. 224 pp. Rubbing to dj edges and corners, several tears and chips to corners, top edge and spine ends. Dj covers lightly soiled. Illustrated dj covers. Sunning to dj spine. Very light wear to book spine corners and cover corners. Interior clean and tight with many photos. read more
Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: American Historical Press, Sun Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780897810401ISBN:0897810406
Description: Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. Some rubbing & 2 small closed tears to dusk jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.