» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rhode Island: the Independent State

by George H. Kellner, J. Stanley Lemons

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhode Island: the Independent State

by Kellner, George H. & J. Stanley Lemons W/Linda Loteridge Levin

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: Kellner, George H. & J. Stanley Lemons w/Linda Loteridge Levin., Windsor Pub. / The Rhode Island Historical Society, nd (1982), c1982, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, large inscription on ffep o/w vg w/dj, 224 pp w/index, B & W/color photographic & other illus., 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhode Island: the Independent State

by George H. Kellner, J. Stanley Lemons

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Dust jacket tattered/torn. Cover shows edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rhode Island, the Ocean State: an Illustrated History

by Kellner, George H.

price: $12.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Historical Pr, Sun Valley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: 0897810406 1982, dust jacket torn in a couple of places but repaired and in good condition, Book in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron Bever Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rhode Island: the Independent State

by Kellner, George H. And J. Stanley Lemons

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc, Woodland Hills, CA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: Very Good in Good dj. 4to. 224 pp. Very good condition. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Binding very slightly cracked at the title pg, but is otherwise tight. Interior clean and crisp. Dj is lightly rubbed and chipped along the edges, spine very lightly sunned and soiled, faint pencil notations to front panel. B&w and color illustrations throughout. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rhode Island:

by Kellner, George H. And Stanley Lemons

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc., Woodland Falls, CA Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. The Independent State. 224 pp. 4to. Cloth in dustjacket. Shelfwear and soiling to jacket, bumping to spine ends and corners w/ small ters and chips. Shelfwear to book, bumping to spine ends. Foxing to top edge. Small amount of foxing to half title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rhode Island: the Independant State

by Kellner, George H. & J. Stanley Lemons

price: $22.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc, Woodland Hills, CA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 4to. 224 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, light rubbing and tiny knicks along dj edges. Otherwise book is in great condition. First edition. Illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rhode Island: the Independent State

by Kellner, George H. And J. Stanley Lemons

price: $22.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover w/ Dustjacket Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc., Woodland Hills, CA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dj. 4to. 224 pp. Rubbing to dj edges and corners, several tears and chips to corners, top edge and spine ends. Dj covers lightly soiled. Illustrated dj covers. Sunning to dj spine. Very light wear to book spine corners and cover corners. Interior clean and tight with many photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rhode Island: the Independent State

by Kellner, George H. & J. Stanley Lemons

price: $30.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications,, Woodland Hills, CA: Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket extremities lightly worn, 2 short tears. 1st edition, quarto, brown cloth, 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rhode Island: the Independent State

by George H. Kellner

price: $51.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rhode Island, the Independent State

by Kellner, George H., and Rhode Island Historical Society, and Lemons, J. Stanley

price: $19.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Printing. Fine/Near Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PhilosophyHelps.Com, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Rhode Island: the Independent State

by Kellner, George H.

price: $28.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: American Historical Press, Sun Valley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897810401 ISBN: 0897810406

Description: Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. Some rubbing & 2 small closed tears to dusk jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRANDVIEW BOOK GALLERY, NV, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.