» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by John Waite Bowers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by Bowers, John Waite

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waveland Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881337129 ISBN: 0881337129

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by Bowers, John Waite And Donovan J. Ochs

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reading, MA, Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., 1971.

Description: 8vo., 152pp., soft cover. Spine extremities lightly rubbed. pages moderately tanned around the edges, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by John Waite Bowers; Donovan J. Ochs; Richard J. Jensen

price: $14.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Press Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780881337129 ISBN: 0881337129

Description: Fair. Some underlining, cover worn/creased. edges bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by John Waite Bowers, Donovan J. Ochs, Richard J. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881337129 ISBN: 0881337129

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by Bowers, John Waite And Donovan J. Ochs

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: VG/paperback, some ink underllining; Addison-Wesley (1971), 12 mo., viii, 152 pp., fig., biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by John Waite Bowers, Donovan J. Ochs, Richard J. Jensen

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881337129 ISBN: 0881337129

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstockbooks225, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by Bowers, John Waite; Ochs, Donovan J.; Jensen, Richard J.

price: $13.07

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Waveland Press ISBN-13: 9780881337129 ISBN: 0881337129

Description: Good. 0881337129 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by Ochs, Donovan J.; Jensen, Richard J.; Bowers, John Waite

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc, Long Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881337129 ISBN: 0881337129

Description: Good. A few pages have highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by Bowers, J. W. & Ochs, D. J.

price: $16.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-wesley Date Published: 1971

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by John Waite Bowers; Donovan J. Ochs; Richard J. Jensen

price: $21.93

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Press Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780881337129 ISBN: 0881337129

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rhetoric of Agitation and Control, By Bowers, 3rd Edition

by Bowers, John Waite/ Ochs, Donovan/ Jensen, Richard J.

price: $22.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781577666141 ISBN: 1577666143

Description: Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24430580 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781577666141 Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24430580 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by John W. Bowers, Donovan J. Ochs, Richard J. Jensen, David P. Schulz

price: $30.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781577666141 ISBN: 1577666143

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by Bowers, John W. / Ochs, Donovan J. / Jense

price: $30.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Pr Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781577666141 ISBN: 1577666143

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control new book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by John Waite Bowers

price: $48.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881337129 ISBN: 0881337129

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control new book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by John Waite Bowers; Donovan J. Ochs; Richard J. Jensen

price: $78.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Waveland Press Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780881337129 ISBN: 0881337129

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rhetoric of Agitation and Control

by Bowers, John Waite

price: $7.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394349657 ISBN: 0394349652

Description: Very Good. 0394349652 Random House 1971 trade paperback. Bright and unmarked with solid binding. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronin Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The rhetoric of agitation and control

by Bowers, John Waite, and Ochs, Donovan J.

price: $7.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, NEW YOUK Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394349657 ISBN: 0394349652

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. viii, 152 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. MILD NOTICEABLE USE/EDGE/SHELFWEAR TO THE COVER, THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, AND NO PRICE LABELS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EFRAINSBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.