» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rhanna at war

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rhanna at war

by Christine Marion Fraser

About this title: To the warm, tight-knit community of Rhanna, the little island in the peaceful Hebrides seemed remote from the horrors of war. For Shona McKenzie, coming home on leave would give her the chance to recover from the nightmare of the bombing, and from her broken heart. Then the German bomber crashed - and the islanders realized that Rhanna's lonely beauty gave no protection against the chill reality of battle. They were indeed an island at war. And Shona discovered that not all battles are between nations, the fiercest are those between lovers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins (Mm) Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000911 ISBN: 0061000914

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine Marion

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000911 ISBN: 0061000914

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine Marion

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000911 ISBN: 0061000914

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine Marion

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000911 ISBN: 0061000914

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine Lightly Creased, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Good. NOT an ex-library; British edition; light edge wear, a faint crease and some scatches on decent cover; light hinge wear; minor crease of solid, straight spine; moderatge age color on unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine M.

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine Marion

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Mass market paperback, later printing, 256 pages. Ex-library with card pocket and 2 labels but otherwise in very good, unread condition, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine M.

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000911 ISBN: 0061000914

Description: Very Good + 289 pp. Slight slant, reading crease front and back. Hint of edgewear, minor dent down front. Bright, clean cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine Marion

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana

Description: Paperback. Very good with cover price neatly blacked out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine Marion

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound copy in Good to Very Good Condition with some spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780061000911 ISBN: 0061000914

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine M.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0006165656 corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inner Circle Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850180401 ISBN: 1850180407

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780340765678 ISBN: 0340765674

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine Marion

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Fraser, Christine Marion

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fontana Books Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Cover has minor edge wear; else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006165651 ISBN: 0006165656

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dales Large Print Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781842620878 ISBN: 1842620878

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rhanna at War used book

Rhanna at War

by Christine Marion Fraser

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780340765678 ISBN: 0340765674

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.