» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rh: the intimate history of a disease and its conquest

by David R. Zimmerman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rh the Intimate History of a Disease and Its Conquest

by David R Zimmerman

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1973

Description: Tight copy in FAIR MINUS jackert jacket. Book on rh disease dj is fiar with some wear covers in good cond with minor wear pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rh: the Intimate History of a Disease and Its Conquest

by Zimmerman, David R.

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Brown cloth Publisher: Macmillan Publishing, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Tall octavo. xx + 372 pages. Introduction by James D. Watson. Illustrated with 23 photographic reproductions. Notes. Glossary. Index. Covers mildly worn, gift inscription on front endpage, else a very good+ copy in a very good dust jacket with several small tears, in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rh: the Intimate History of a Disease and Its Conquest

by Zimmerman, David R.

price: $34.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Company, N. Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rh: the Intimate History of a Disease and Its Conquest

by Zimmerman, David R.

price: $8.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780026335300 ISBN: 0026335301

Description: Good. 0026335301 Hardcover, Ex-library book with typical markings, clean pages, All orders ship from Indiana. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Bertram, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rh. the Intimate History of a Disease and Its Conquest

by Zimmerman, David R.

price: $9.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brown cloth hardcover, 371 pages. Dust jacket in protective mylar sleeve. Features a few black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is strong. Red remained mark to top edge. Previous owner's ex-libris sticker on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rh; the Intimate History of a Disease and Its Conquest

by David R. Zimmerman

price: $11.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Cover is a little worn. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rh, the Intimate History of a Disease and Its Conquest

by Zimmerman, David R.

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Illustrated. VG. No Dustjacket. Hardback. 8 Vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rh: the Intimate History of a Disease and Its Conquest

by David R. Zimmerman

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781299256101 ISBN: 1299256104

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rh: the Intimate History of a Disease and Its Conquest

by Zimmerman, David R.

price: $35.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1973. Macmillan Publishing. HARDBACK. First. Book-VG. DJ-sever edgewear and chips. 9x6. 371pp. 23 b&w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rh: the Intimate History of a Disease and Its Conquest

by David R. Zimmerman

price: $69.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780026335300 ISBN: 0026335301

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.