New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

RFK: A Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

RFK: A Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by C. David Heymann

About this title: A biography of Robert F. Kennedy, based on many interviews conducted by the author, in which subjects have many stories to tell--some of them salacious. It is written for a popular audience, and, at times, calls into question Kennedy's character, ability, and ambition. Organized around people in his life both loved and hated, it focuses on personal enemies such as J. Edgar Hoover and Fidel Castro, and on Kennedy's use of the office of Attorney General for personal vendettas against Jimmy Hoffa and others. It alludes to many liaisons and escapades, tells of his friendship with Marilyn Monroe, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, N.Y., U. S Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. ix, 596 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used audio book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C David

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Soundelux Audio Publishing Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9781559352901 ISBN: 1559352906

Description: Very Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by C. David Heymann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Very good. 1998; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Very Good. 0525942173 NO DUST JACKET Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by C. David Heymann

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by C. David Heymann

price: $2.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by C. David Heymann

price: $2.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by C. David Heymann

price: $2.91

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new. Hardcover. 1998 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used audio book

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by C. David Heymann

price: $3.92

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781559352901 ISBN: 1559352906

Description: 1998. Audio Cassette. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS AUDIO CASSETTE; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used audio book

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by C. David Heymann~Dennis Hopkins~David C. Heymann

price: $3.93

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781559352901 ISBN: 1559352906

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy [Abridged] By Heymann, C. David used audio book

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy [Abridged] By Heymann, C. David

by C. David Heymann; David C. Heymann; Narrator-Dennis Hopkins

price: $4.16

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Soundelux Audio Pub Date Published: 1998-09-14 ISBN-13: 9781559352901 ISBN: 1559352906

Description: Very Good. Audio Book set on (2) cassette tapes in box case; Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeVaBooks, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 596 pp. Includes source notes, bibliography and index. Illus with b/w photographs. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. Some surface rubbing to dust jacket. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R F K-Abridged Audio-2 Cassettes used audio book

R F K-Abridged Audio-2 Cassettes

by Heymann, C. David

price: $4.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: AUDIOCASSETTE Publisher: Soundelux Audio Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559352901 ISBN: 1559352906

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD AUDIOCASSETTE-2 CASSETTES. FULLY GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy new audio book

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: ABRIDGED ISBN-13: 9781559352901 ISBN: 1559352906

Description: New. Shrink-wrapped brand new audiobook in original box. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing of the first edition. Small reading smudge to top edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.27 x 6.38 x 1.88. Nice Tight Clean copy! 596 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy new audio book

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: ABRIDGED ISBN-13: 9781559352901 ISBN: 1559352906

Description: New. Shrink wrapped brand new audiobook in box. Never opened, never played. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy new audio book

Rfk-a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: ABRIDGED ISBN-13: 9781559352901 ISBN: 1559352906

Description: New. Shrink wrapped brand new audiobook in box. Never opened, never played. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk used book

Rfk

by Heymann, C. David

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new in like new dust jacket.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Very Good- in Good+ jacket. The jacket is slightly scuffed, slight distress to the jacket edges, and other light shopwear. The text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. ix, 596 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. ix, 596 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy used book

Rfk: a Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy

by Heymann, C. David

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A Dutton Book, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780525942177 ISBN: 0525942173

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?