» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts

by Tomson Highway

About this title: "Winner of the Dora Mavor Moore Award for Best New Play Nominated for the Governor General's Award" This award-winning play by Native playwright Tomson Highway is a powerful and moving portrayal of seven women from a reserve attempting to beat the odds by winning at bingo. And not just any bingo. It is THE BIGGEST BINGO IN THE WORLD and a chance ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Rez Sisters used book

The Rez Sisters

by Tomson Highway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House Books ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters used book

The Rez Sisters

by Tomson Highway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters used book

The Rez Sisters

by Tomson Highway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 118 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 118 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $2.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 118 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts

by Tomson Highway

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fifth House Books Date Published: 1992-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Very Good. Mild bumping\wear from handling; Mild tanning\soiling to page edges; Clean Copy; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Ex. Public Library. COVER AND CORNERS SHOW SOME WEAR. BOOK IS SLIGHTLY WARPED. Usual stamps & stickers. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fifth House, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks-Yellowing, marks on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Very Good+ Faint stamp on first page, wrappers have light shelf wear, otherwise this book is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts new book

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts

by Tomson Highway

price: $7.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fifth House Books Date Published: 1992-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts new book

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts

by Tomson Highway

price: $7.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fifth House Books Date Published: 1992-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters new book

The Rez Sisters

by Tomson Highway

price: $7.31

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fifth House, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Very Good ++ Trade paperback, later printing, 118 pages; signature inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters used book

The Rez Sisters

by Highway, Tomson

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House Publishers, Saskatoon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Very Good. 2 copies. Previous owners name on inside cover and a bookstore sticker on the back, second is clean but for a single vertical pen mark in margin of pages VII and VIII of author bio at beginning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters used book

The Rez Sisters

by Highway, Tomson

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: [0-920079-44-X] 1998, later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. pp.118pp. (Drama, Native Studies) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts new book

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 118 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rez Sisters: a Play in 2 Acts used book

Rez Sisters: a Play in 2 Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House,, Saskatoon, Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: VG large trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: A Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $13.23

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 118 p. Audience: Aboridginal writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts used book

The Rez Sisters: a Play in Two Acts

by Highway, Tomson

price: $15.40

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House, Calgary, Alberta, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Rez Sisters used book

The Rez Sisters

by Tomson Highway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House Books ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rez Sisters used book

The Rez Sisters

by Tomson Highway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House Books ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rez Sisters used book

The Rez Sisters

by Tomson Highway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House Books ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rez Sisters used book

The Rez Sisters

by Tomson Highway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fifth House Books ISBN-13: 9780920079447 ISBN: 092007944X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 15

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
9 of 15 (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.