» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rex Harrison : the first biography

by Roy Moseley, Philip Masheter, Martin Masheter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rex Harrison : the first biography

by Moseley, Roy, and Masheter, Philip, and Masheter, Martin

price: $2.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New English Library, Kent [England] Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Good. ix, 350 p., [16] p. of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes: illustrations, plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 323-332. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Roy Moseley

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Moseley, Roy With Philip And Martin Masheter

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New English Library London first pub. 1987 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Great Britain edition. VG/VG no tears DJ red dot HC ISNM 0-450-06141-8 clean tight copy illust. list blk/wht 9. 5 by 6. 25" HC dk blue binding 350pgs includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rex Harrison

by Moseley, Roy; Etc.; Masheter, Philip; Masheter, Martin

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780450421389 ISBN: 0450421384

Description: VG. Paperback, moderate rubbing/reading creases otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rex Harrison

by Roy Moseley, Philip Masheter, Martin Masheter

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780450421389 ISBN: 0450421384

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Moseley, Roy; Masheter, Philip; Masheter, Martin

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New English Library, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Hardcover 1st edition 1987. Signed by Roy Moseley on title page, also signed again with an inscription on ffep. DJ has very minor shelf wear, boards have slight bump to spine corner which also causes a mild bend to dj, otherwise near fine. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding firm. [350 pages] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rex Harrison: the First Biography used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Moseley, Roy & Philip & Martin Masheter

price: $30.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: New English Library, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: photos. F/NF. 350p very light shelf wear, review stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rex Harrison

by Moseley, Roy; Etc.; Masheter, Philip; Masheter, Martin

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 01/02/1988 ISBN-13: 9780450421389 ISBN: 0450421384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison

by Moseley, Roy; Etc.; Masheter, Philip; Masheter, Martin

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 01/02/1988 ISBN-13: 9780450421389 ISBN: 0450421384

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison

by Moseley, Roy; Etc.; Masheter, Philip; Masheter, Martin

price: $2.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 01/02/1987 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison

by Moseley, Roy; Etc.; Masheter, Philip; Masheter, Martin

price: $2.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 01/02/1987 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison

by Roy Moseley, Etc., Philip Masheter, Martin Masheter

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780450421389 ISBN: 0450421384

Description: Fine. Ex shop-display copy, lightly tanned page edges, neat tight and good value IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Moseley

price: $12.34

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 0 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book HB w/ dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison

by Moseley, Roy; Etc.; Masheter, Philip; Masheter, Martin

price: $12.49

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New English Library Ltd ISBN-13: 9780450421389 ISBN: 0450421384

Description: Fair. 0450421384 Spine and cover are creased and worn. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Moseley, Roy, With Philip And Martin Masheter

price: $13.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780450421389 ISBN: 0450421384

Description: 1988. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison

by Roy Moseley & Philip Masheter & Martin Masheter

price: $14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780450421389 ISBN: 0450421384

Description: 1988-02-01. New English Library Ltd. New Ed. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 480pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison

by Roy Moseley & Etc. & Philip Masheter & Martin Masheter

price: $14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780450421389 ISBN: 0450421384

Description: 1988-02-01. New English Library Ltd. New edition. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 480pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Moseley, Roy, With Phili And Msatrtin Masheter

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New English LIBrary, London Date Published: 1987

Description: NF in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Moseley, Roy (With Philip; Martin Masheter)

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Moseley, Roy; Masheter, Philip; Masheter, Martin

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New English Library, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 350 pgs; with index, b/w photos, dj scuffs, some wear to edges, remainder mark bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Moseley, Roy & Masheter, Philip & Martin

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: B/w illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. New English Library, (1987). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Moseley, Roy With Philip And Martin Masheter

price: $23.52

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: 1987. New English Library. First Great Britain. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, large chip on spine. 9.5x6.5. 350pp. 16pp b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison: the First Biography

by Roy Moseley; With Philip And Martin Masheter

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rex Harrison

by Roy Moseley, Philip Masheter, Martin Masheter

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Rex Harrison

by Roy Moseley, Philip Masheter, Martin Masheter

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER STOUGHTON LTD Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780450061417 ISBN: 0450061418

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.