» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Revolutions of the Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Revolutions of the Heart

by Marsha Qualey

About this title: Seventeen-year-old Cory is well known and admired for her spicy personality and her willingness to stand up for a cause. These qualities are put to the test when she begins to date a Native American boy and feels the bigotry of her fellow classmates and townspeople for the first time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Reader copy. Former Library Hardcover, Stamps, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers On Cover, Clean Tight Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children Date Published: 1993-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Good. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-64168-3 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 0046442641685

Description: Very Good. VG x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight & white, mylar dj scuffed. VG jacketShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Marsha Qualey

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket X-library book w/ unblemished text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws............The hard cover and the jacket has very light wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1993

Description: Cover Art. Fii in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart new book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $3.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: New. 0395641683 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey

price: $6.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company,, Boston: Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 184 p. ; Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Minor rubbing to tips of dust jacket and short closed tear to rear panel, else a bright solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston, Massachusetts: Date Published: 1993. ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 184 pages. A fine, clean, unread hard cover first edition with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1993, first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate spine-slant. DJ has light rubbing. 184pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart new book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Marsha Qualey

price: $9.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1993-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: New. New book with slight shelf wear to DJ. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 184 p. ; 22 cm. Cory's seventeenth year is marked by her mother's sudden death, the return of her hotheaded older brother, her romance with a Native American boy, and the eruption of bigotry in her small Wisconsin town. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1993 by Marsha Qualey. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 92-24528. This lovely hard cover book, 184 pages long, is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight and bright. Ex-Library with the usual stamping and marking, pastedown on the front free ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Revolution of the Heart used book

Revolution of the Heart

by Qualey

price: $14.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Marsha Qualey

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Fine-Collectible. Signed by author on title page. Dust cover has edge wear and two closed half inch tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Qualey, Marsha

price: $22.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has very minor bump on front bottom panel, dj has minor scuffing, slightly faded spine & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Revolutions of the Heart used book

Revolutions of the Heart

by Marsha Qualey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395641682 ISBN: 0395641683

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cay

Cay

by Theodore Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.42!

New Moon

New Moon

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $2.50!

new only from $2.50!

The Giver

The Giver

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.30!

Holes

Holes

by Louis Sachar

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hatchet

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Untamed

Untamed

by P C Cast, Kristin Cast

see all from $3.10!

new only from $4.65!