New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Mary Pope Osborne, Salvatore Murdocca (Illustrator)

About this title: In this entry in the Magic Tree House series, Jack and Annie travel through time to the Revolutionary War where they come to the aid of General George Washington.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Revolutionary War on Wednesday used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Osborne, Mary Pope, And Murdocca, Salvatore

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780679990680 ISBN: 0679990682

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper) used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679890683 ISBN: 0679890688

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper) used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679890683 ISBN: 0679890688

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Osborne, Pope Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679890683 ISBN: 0679890688

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439355575 ISBN: 0439355575

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers/Spine Creased, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439296991 ISBN: 0439296994

Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Osborne, Pope Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780439296991 ISBN: 0439296994

Description: Very Good. 0439296994 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439355575 ISBN: 0439355575

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780439296991 ISBN: 0439296994

Description: Fine. 0439296994. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Pope Mary Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439296991 ISBN: 0439296994

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Osborne, Pope Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679890683 ISBN: 0679890688

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439355575 ISBN: 0439355575

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439355575 ISBN: 0439355575

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper) used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679890683 ISBN: 0679890688

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. 61116 Z20 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439355575 ISBN: 0439355575

Description: Very Good. 0439355575 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper) used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679890683 ISBN: 0679890688

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Osborne, Pope Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780439296991 ISBN: 0439296994

Description: Good. 0439296994 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper) used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679890683 ISBN: 0679890688

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Pope Mary Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439296991 ISBN: 0439296994

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition, writting on page edges, Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439296991 ISBN: 0439296994

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper) used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679890683 ISBN: 0679890688

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439355575 ISBN: 0439355575

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679890683 ISBN: 0679890688

Description: Very Good. 0679890688 MTH #22. Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper) new book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)

by Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2000-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780679890683 ISBN: 0679890688

Description: New. Book is brand new. We serve thousands of customers. Shipped USPS on same day except Sat & Sun. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper) used book

Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: