|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this entry in the Magic Tree House series, Jack and Annie travel through time to the Revolutionary War where they come to the aid of General George Washington.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Revolutionary War on Wednesday
(233 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Osborne, Mary Pope, And Murdocca, Salvatore
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780679990680
ISBN: 0679990682
Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679890683
ISBN: 0679890688
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679890683
ISBN: 0679890688
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Osborne, Pope Mary
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679890683
ISBN: 0679890688
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439355575
ISBN: 0439355575
Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers/Spine Creased, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439296991
ISBN: 0439296994
Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Osborne, Pope Mary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
ISBN-13: 9780439296991
ISBN: 0439296994
Description: Very Good. 0439296994 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439355575
ISBN: 0439355575
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
ISBN-13: 9780439296991
ISBN: 0439296994
Description: Fine. 0439296994. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
amy schwisow,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Pope Mary Osborne
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439296991
ISBN: 0439296994
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Osborne, Pope Mary
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679890683
ISBN: 0679890688
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439355575
ISBN: 0439355575
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439355575
ISBN: 0439355575
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679890683
ISBN: 0679890688
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. 61116 Z20 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439355575
ISBN: 0439355575
Description: Very Good. 0439355575 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679890683
ISBN: 0679890688
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Osborne, Pope Mary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
ISBN-13: 9780439296991
ISBN: 0439296994
Description: Good. 0439296994 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679890683
ISBN: 0679890688
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Pope Mary Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439296991
ISBN: 0439296994
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition, writting on page edges, Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439296991
ISBN: 0439296994
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679890683
ISBN: 0679890688
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Mary Pope Osborne
ISBN-13: 9780439355575
ISBN: 0439355575
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780679890683
ISBN: 0679890688
Description: Very Good. 0679890688 MTH #22. Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)
by
Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2000-09-26
ISBN-13: 9780679890683
ISBN: 0679890688
Description: New. Book is brand new. We serve thousands of customers. Shipped USPS on same day except Sat & Sun. read more
|
|
Revolutionary War on Wednesday (Magic Tree House 22, Paper)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: | | | |