» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Revolutionary Nonviolence: Essays

by David T Dellinger

price: $3.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Books ed Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1/1/1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutionary nonviolence: essays

by Dellinger, David T., and Paul Avrich Collection (Library of Congress)

price: $12.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ml bp3 ppr 234. xxvii, 490 p.; 18 cm. The essays were originally published from 1943 to 1970. Source: Gift of Paul Avrich, Aug. 26, 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutionary nonviolence: essays

by Dellinger, David T., and Paul Avrich Collection (Library of Congress)

price: $12.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xxvii, 490 p.; 18 cm. The essays were originally published from 1943 to 1970. Source: Gift of Paul Avrich, Aug. 26, 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutionary Nonviolence: Essays

by Dellinger, David T. (1915-)

price: $71.86

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. The essays were originally published from 1943 to 1970. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York; Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1970

Description: Subjects; United States--Foreign relations--1945-1989. United States--Politics and government--1945-1989. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 390. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutionary Nonviolence: Essays

by Dellinger, David T. (1915-)

price: $103.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. The essays were originally published from 1943 to 1970. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York; Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1970

Description: Subjects; United States--Foreign relations--1945-1989. United States--Politics and government--1945-1989. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutionary Nonviolence: Essays

by Dellinger, David T.

price: $13.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company,, Indianapolis: Date Published: 1970

Description: Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket lightly rubbed & edgeworn. 1st edition, black cloth, 390 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Revolutionary nonviolence: essays

by Dellinger, David T., and Paul Avrich Collection (Library of Congress)

price: $15.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Still good looking, seems lightly read. Everything is tight and clean except for age-tanned pages. Some scuffing of cover with bumped/abraided edges/corners. xxvii, 490 p.; 18 cm. We ship every day M-F. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. ++ Need it in a super-hurry? Usually we can overnight your book by special arrangement. After purchasing, email us with your 2 best phone numbers to arrange. ++ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.