» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Revolution!: The Call to Holy War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Revolution!: The Call to Holy War

by Michael L Brown

About this title: Michael Brown's message for today's young people is unconditional and unequivocal: Join the God-driven revolution! It's the only cause worth living and dying for, the only road to follow that truly makes a difference! Don't play church and don't follow the crowd. Take the lead, without turning back! David and Daniel were fearless leaders of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Revolution! : The Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : The Call to Holy War

by Brown, Michael L

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Renew Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, edge wear to covers, spine crease, discoloration to outer closed pages, bumped corners, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution used book

Revolution

by Brown, Michael L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regal Books, Ventura, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very good. This book has light cover wear, light cover lift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renew Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very Good. Signed by prev owner but otherwise unmarked, clean and bright except for amall water stain vsible on inside of back cover. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Renew ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Renew ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Renew ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Renew ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Renew ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Brown, Michael L.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Brown, Michael L.

price: $2.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Renew ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very Good. 0830726403 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Brown, Michael L.

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Renew ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Fine. 0830726403 Great Soft back From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Brown, Michael L.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Renew ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Fine. 0830726403. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renew Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very Good. An very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Brown, Michael L.

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Renew, Ventura, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Brown, Michael L

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Renew Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pg. edges have a few tiny stains, minor chipping on a few pg. edges, hint of dogears, tight binding and clean pgs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A call to all Christians to live out the Gospel and follow Jesus by life or by death. Softcover with 339 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $2.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renew Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Good. Tigjt and clean. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Brown, Michael L.

price: $3.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. slight cover curl at corner from reading. Clean text no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $3.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Brown, Michael L.

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regal Books, Ventura, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with lightly bumped corner and otherwise unread appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! , the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! , the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $3.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ventura, California: Renew, 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Very Good. ---Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-8307-2640-3. 339 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The paperback cover is well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War used book

Revolution! : the Call to Holy War

by Michael L. Brown

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renew Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780830726400 ISBN: 0830726403

Description: Like New. Crisp, tight and clean interior with a curl and crease to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 19, 2008
By Amber, The United States

"In all actuality I don't remember what this book says. But I give it five stars almost nostalgically because it was a source of hope and truth in the midst of the harsh realities of my Jr. High years."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 25, 2008
By Rebecca, The United States

"To follow Jesus, to be a disciplined learner and devoted follower, in other words a disciple of Jesus, by life or by death, and what that entails."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.