» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Barrel Racing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books) used book

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books)

by Sharon Camarillo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Horseman ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books) used book

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books)

by Sharon Camarillo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Sharon Camarillo

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Horseman Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon And Randy Witte

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Colorado Springs: Western Horseman, Inc., (1985). ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: 143pp, 4to (8.5x11 inches), b&w photos, diagrams. Good in wrappers (softcover). Edges of covers rubbed, front corners creased, one short tear on front. Owners gift inscription inside front cover, page edges soiled, otherwise pages clean, tight, no markings to text. A practical how-to book, photos every page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon, and Witte, Randy (Editor)

price: $6.40

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Western Horseman Book Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Arnold, Darrell. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Oversize Softcover; VG condition; light shelfwear; (shelf b24); "The author tells what it takes to make a barrel horse, how to keep him working, and what it takes to win a professional competition"; Outstanding Text & Illustrations; 143 pages; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Western Horseman, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A good copy with some cover wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Horseman Inc, Colorado Springs, Colorado Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine; 124417 1999. Reprint edition. Paperbound in illustrated gray cover. Book mint, no DJ. No previous owner marks, 143 pp., table of contents. Training, tuning, and winning in barrel racing, with segments on horse selection, equipment, training and... 0911647066. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books) used book

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books)

by Sharon Camarillo

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Horseman ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books) used book

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books)

by Sharon Camarillo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Horseman ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books) used book

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books)

by Sharon Camarillo

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Barrel Racing Training, Tuning, Winning used book

Barrel Racing Training, Tuning, Winning

by Camarillo, Sharon

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Western Horseman, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 11 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon, and Witte, Randy (Editor)

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Western Horseman Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Arnold, Darrell. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Full of photos.144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Western Horseman Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Horseman, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Published. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, tight oversize pb is close to near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upon a Time, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon, and Witte, Randy (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Western Horseman Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Arnold, Darrell. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Western Horseman Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Horseman, Colorado Springs, CO Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0911647066. Lg softbound, very sl edge wear.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Barrel Racing-Training, Tuning, Winning! used book

Barrel Racing-Training, Tuning, Winning!

by Camarillo, Sharon

price: $11.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Horseman, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Good. Tight Binding, Edges and spine rubbed, Bright covers, Western Horseman Book, pages mildly curled from use ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books) used book

Barrel Racing (Western Horseman Books)

by Sharon Camarillo

price: $52.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Horseman Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Folio Publisher: Western Horseman, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Very Good. In this book, Sharon tells what it takes to make a barrel horse, how to keep him working, and what it takes to win in professional competition. 143 pages. Cover shows mild wear to the corners. Last page has small stain on page number. Book is very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Horseman, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. GOOD/SOFT COVER. Slight to moderately worn covers. Tight, clean, bright pages. 143 pgs. Training, Tuning and Winning at Barrel Racing. Features Horse Selection, Equipment, Training and Riding, Tips for Winning. Many b/w photos. Author has 20 years of experience and has qualified 4 times for the National Finals Rodeo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedford Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Barrel Racing used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon

price: $18.78

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780911647068 ISBN: 0911647066

Description: Reader copy. Binding: Soft coverCondition: Used; Very GoodDescription: 0911647066 very good large paperback copy has minor wear only guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphinbookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Barrel Racing

by Camarillo, Sharon And Randy Witte

price: $25.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Western Horseman Inc., Colorado Springs, Colorado Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 143 pages. Featuring: Horse selection, equipment, training and riding tips for winning. Cover slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.