» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Baronets and Buffalo: The British Sportsman in the American West, 1833-1881

by John I Merritt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Baronets and Buffalo

by Merritt, John I.

price: $2.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Good. 0878421904 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-MD4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets and Buffalo

by Merritt, John I.

price: $5.15

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company, Missoula, MT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Very Good. 0878421904. Clean, tight, unmarked book; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 217 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets and Buffalo: the British Sportsman in the American West, 1833-1881

by Merritt, John

price: $5.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Missoula: Mountain Press, 1985. 217 pages. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Nice tight Near Fine copy but for light spine fading. ISBN: 0878421904 Narrative history of the American West as seen through the eyes and exploits of British sportsmen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets and Buffalo

by John I. Merritt

price: $8.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1985, 0.7 in. H x 8.9 in. L x 6 in. W. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: Signed by author. Light age spotting on edges, Text is bright, tight, and perfect. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets and Buffalo: the British Sportsman in the American West 1833-1881

by Merritt, John I.

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Co, Missoula Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Fine. x, 217 p., illus, map, notes, biblio, index, 8vo wraps; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets and Buffalo: the British Sportsman in the American West 1833-1881

by Merritt, John I.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Press, Missoula, MT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6x9. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6x9. 217 text pages, w/some illust. Bibliography at rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets and Buffalo. the British Sportsman in the American West, 1833-1881

by Merritt, John I.

price: $10.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company., Missoula, Montana Date Published: 1985

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 217 pp. Illustrations, notes, bibliography, index. Light wear. Near Fine. Reduced postage on this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets and Buffalo-the British Sportsman in the American West, 1833-1881

by Merritt, John I.

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Edtion Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company, Incorporated, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Merritt, John I. -mAPS. Near Fine. 6" x 8 3/4" 217 Pages Indexed. Santa Clause gift lable on first title page. Small crease to bottom corner. No other defects noted to this tight bright book with a faultless interior. The Bristish sportsmen were drawn to this extraordinary country by what they had read and heard about it: the limitless herds of buffalo and other game, the chance to wander for months or years through one of the great wlldernesses on earth, and-not least-the danger of Indians, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets and Buffalo: the British Sportsman in the American West, 1833-1881

by Merritt, John I.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: ISBN 0-87842-190-4. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good condition. Tight sound unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets and Buffalo: the British Sportsman in the American West, 1833-1881

by Merritt, John I.

price: $17.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Mountain Press Pub. Co, Missoula, Mont Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Inscription to second page. First printing. (pbk. ) p. cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets & Buffalo

by Merritt, John

price: $49.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Missoula 1985 1st ed

Description: 48.00. Fine cond. in Fine DJ. The British Sportsman in the American West 1833-1881. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Missoula 1985 1st ed, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baronets and Buffalo

by Merritt, John I.

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company Date Published: December 1, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Good. Outdoors & Nature: Hunting & Fishing: General & Anthologies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baronets and Buffalo the British Sprotsman in the American West, 1833-1881

by Merritt, John I.

price: $6.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Mountain Press, Missoula MT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Very good paperback. spine faded. 217 pages, index. illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baronets and Buffalo

by Merritt, John I.

price: $7.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Pr, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Very Good. 0878421904 CLEAN AND TIGHT NICE LOOKING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baronets & Buffalo

by Merritt, John I

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baronets & Buffalo

by Merritt, John I

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Mountain Press Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baronets and Buffalo

by Merritt, John I.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: Very good. Trade paperback. A bit of shelfwear to wraps, pages clean, binding solid. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ophelia's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baronets and Buffalo: the British Sportsman in the American West, 1833-1881

by Merritt, John I.

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain Press, Montana Date Published: 1985

Description: Illustrated. Pb vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Baronets and Buffalo

price: $38.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878421909 ISBN: 0878421904

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baronets and Buffalo: the British Sportsman in the American West, 1833-1881. Maps By the Author

by Merritt, John I.

price: $18.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Press Pub. Co.,, Missoula, MT: Date Published: 1985.

Description: First edition. 8vo. x, 217 pp. Illustrated. Charcoal cloth, color illustrated dust jacket. Edges a little spotted, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartleby's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.