» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

About this title: Eighth in Albano's Seventh Carrier series. His treasury bulging with oil profits, a Libyan madman builds an army of Arab thugs and killers to wage fanatical war against the infidel. Only the Samurai crew of the carrier Yonaga and the brave airmen across the globe stand between freedom--and slavery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: Good. 0821736310 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $6.20

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Wear, creases, spine tilt, age discoloration/spots/stains, stamps. PB; 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier By Albano, Peter

by Albano, Peter

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine, edgewear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1992

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good to Near Fine Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

price: $87.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: New. {NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Faint shelfwear. Page edges very lightly tanned due to age. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $4.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0821736310 COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 384 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $4.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0821736310 COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 384 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Albano, Peter

price: $4.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: Good. Cover has creases on spine; crease on front cover upper right corner; chips on edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfindings, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier

by Peter Albano

price: $54.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821736319 ISBN: 0821736310

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.