» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by K. K. Beck

About this title: When screen star Nadia Wentworth decides to play the bewitching Kali-Ra, the Queen of Doom, the result is homicide in this deftly comic murder mystery that's chock full of eccentric characters and Hollywood hysteria.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K K

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K K

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some edgewear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra new book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by K. K. Beck

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: New. New unused book with light shelf/handling/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by K. K. Beck

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Likely unread, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra new book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by K. K. Beck

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by K. K. Beck

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by K. K. Beck

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by K. K. Beck

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by K. K. Beck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Good. Ex library hardcover with dust jacket usual stamps and stickers, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by K. K. Beck

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Fine. Ex-library Book and Dust Jacket with usual distinguishments (stamps, card insert, et cetera). Otherwise LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear. Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K K

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. All VG. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. A library sticker on the cover on the plastic. This edition is useful. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ remainder mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: 089296670X. Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight, bright, clean--looks brand-new except for light bump at spine bottom and 1-inch DJ tear; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 229 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra new book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K K

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Perfectly brand new (gift quality). ships immediately. 2 volume set. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BE3-An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in red paper covered boards with yellow lettering and a graphic on the spine with very, very minor overall shelf wear plus there is a remainder mark on the bottom outside paper edges. The dust jacket shows only very, very minor overall shelf wear. parody of 1920s exotic adventure fiction. The main character is a movie star who thinks she has found a dream role as an eternally beautiful Queen of Doom, a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Fine-/Fine DJ Remainder Mark/Fine. 0-89296-670-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine (slight wear) jacket. 8vo. Small remainder mark, minor shelf wear, price intact on dj, in protective mylar cover, 229 pp, "Suddenly, Nick heard a shattering crash and a woman's terrified scream. He nearly dropped the book in his hand. He must stop reading these damn Kali-Ra thrillers; they were beginning to seem real..." Another great mystery from the author of the popular 'Jane da Silva' novels. CL001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Echo of the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Fine. 089296670X 1st edition, 1st printing, Mysterious Press hardcover w/ DJ, 1999. Book is NF to F, w/ clean text, binding so tight it has clearly never been read. DJ is NF to F, in protective mylar. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K. K.

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Stated First Printing with full number line, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, appears to be unread copy in unclipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra used book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K K

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. hc new unread smoke free. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Revenge of Kali-Ra new book

The Revenge of Kali-Ra

by Beck, K K

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892966707 ISBN: 089296670X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket and Book are New. Contains a remainder mark. *NEW * FIRST EDITION * HARDCOVER* Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
We Interrupt This Broadcast

We Interrupt This Broadcast

by K K Beck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.79!

Amateur Night

by K K Beck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Hopeless Case

by K K Beck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.90!

Death in a Deck Chair

by K K Beck

see all from $1.99!

Unwanted Attentions

by K K Beck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

Peril Under the Palms

by K K Beck

see all from $1.99!