» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate

by Dr. Joshua David Stone, PH.D.

About this title: Dr. Stone's spiritual autobiography, beginning with his ascension initiation and progression into the 12th initiation. Filled with insights, tools and information.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate: Volume XI, the Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path Series, Volume # 11 used book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate: Volume XI, the Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path Series, Volume # 11

by Stone, Joshua D

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Light Technology Publishing, Sedona, AZ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: Very Good. 1-891824-10-4 Used 306 pages, clean, crisp copy. Book traces the author's journey of ascension through the seven levels of initiation, through the process of anchoring and activating his fifty chakras, expanding to a 99-percent light quotient, then on to anchoring and fully activating all twelve bodies, which include the five higher bodies. Contents also include: The Order of Melchizedek; My Experience of the Initiation Process; Ascension and the Importance of Meditation; Wesak and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate (Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path) used book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate (Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path)

by Joshua David Stone

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Slight Shelf Wear on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate used book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate

by Stone, Joshua David

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelfwear, creasing to spine and cover, price sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate used book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate

by Stone, Joshua David, Dr., PH.D.

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications, Arizona Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Price sticker on back cover. Minor wear; Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Easy-To-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path, 11. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate new book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate

by Stone, Joshua David, Dr., PH.D.

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.95

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 306 p. Easy-To-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path, 11. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate new book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate

by Stone, Joshua David

price: $13.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: Brand New. Paperback. This book traces the author's journey of ascension through the seven levels of initiation, through the process of anchoring and activating his fifty chakras, expanding to a 99 percent light quotient, then on to anchoring and fully activating all twelve bodies, which include the five higher bodies. Exactly how this is done is shared, and in depth information is given on the workings of the inner plane ashram under the guidance of Djwhal Khul, Lord of Maitreya and Lord ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate (Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiri... new book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate (Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiri...

price: $13.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: New. Brand new softcover, 1998, no other printing mentioned, ships within 24 hr. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate new book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate

by Stone, Joshua David

price: $14.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Light Technology Pub Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781891824104. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate (Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiri... new book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate (Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiri...

price: $14.65

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: New. New Unread Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate the Easy to Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path, Volume XI used book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate the Easy to Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path, Volume XI

by Stone, Joshua David

price: $19.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Light Technology Publishing, Sedona, Arizona Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1-891824-10-4. 306 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Prev owner's name on the title page. Describes the author's journey through the 7 levels of initiation, anchoring and activating his 50 chakras, through to activating all 12 bodies, including the 5 higher ones.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate

by Stone, Joshua David

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Light Technology Pub. Date Published: 1998

Description: As New. Softcover 306 pp. The easy to read encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path. Vol. XI. The topics covered in this volume are The Order of Melchizedek, Ascension and the Importance of Meditation, Wesak and the First Ascension Wave and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate (Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path) used book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate (Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path)

by Stone, Joshua David

price: $11.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Light Technology Publications ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: Good. 1891824104 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate new book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate

by Stone, Joshua David

price: $11.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LIGHT TECHNOLOGY PUB Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: New. Dr. Stone's spiritual autobiography, beginning with his ascension initiation and progression into the 12th initiation. Filled with insights, tools and information. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate (Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path) new book

Revelations of a Melchizedek Initiate (Easy-to-Read Encyclopedia of the Spiritual Path)

by Joshua David Stone

price: $15.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Light Technology Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Revelations of a Melchizdek Initiate used book

Revelations of a Melchizdek Initiate

by Stone, Joshua D

price: $21.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781891824104 ISBN: 1891824104

Description: Vg. 1891824104. 1998 305pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.