» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reunions: Visionary Encounters with Departed Loved Ones

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reunions: Visionary Encounters with Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond A Moody, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.

About this title: Dr Moody investigates the near-death experience and sets out to establish its scientific legitimacy. In this book he presents his latest research into living people's contacts with apparitions of the dead. Dr Moody provides historical background information about mirror and crystal gazing, which dates back thousands of years. He shows how the human desire to contact the dead can be comforting, reassuring and beneficial.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1993-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Dust jacket edge wear, scrape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters with Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Looks almost new and unread. Excellent condition for its age. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady's Book Barn, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 10/12/1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very Good. 0679425705 Thanks X253A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Good in Good jacket. 159-X-Add. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Raymond Moody

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very Good. 0679425705. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very Good. 0679425705. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions

by Moody, Raymond

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very Good-See Description in Very Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Very good condition. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters with Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, mylar jacket, clean pages, normal library markings, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters with Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.

price: $2.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: New. DJ has very slight shelfwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunions: Visionary Encounters With Departed Loved Ones

by Moody, Raymond; Perry, Paul

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679425700 ISBN: 0679425705

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book with light rubbing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 10, 2008
By Simon, Marco Island, FL

"An interesting proposition - the act of mirror gazing as a window of the subconscious. What's stopping me from trying? Fear of the unknown that's hiding inside of me???
A very quick read that I recommend to anyone interested in the Psychomantium."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.