Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153502ISBN:0060153504
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153502ISBN:0060153504
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153502ISBN:0060153504
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -First edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153502ISBN:0060153504
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1984-10
ISBN-13:9780060153502ISBN:0060153504
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost like new Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, Many
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153502ISBN:0060153504
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153502ISBN:0060153504
Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. 0060153504. Text clean, book boards in great shape, slight stain to top right of front board, some wear to DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153502ISBN:0060153504
Description: Very Good. 0060153504. Wear & chipping along edges of sunfaded dustjacket, minimal wear along edges of cover, text clean, binding tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.