» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A return to romance : finding it and keeping it alive

by Michael Morgenstern, Guy Kettelhack

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgenstern, Michael, And Kettelhack, Guy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgenstern, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket torn along the spine. Unread book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgenstern, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, some very minor shelf wear, otherwise a clean. tight, unmarked copy, looks nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -First edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance

by Morgenstern, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgensten, Michael, With Guy Kettelhack

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover, 170 pages; hinges tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor wear; dj a bit worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost like new Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgenstern, Michael

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance-Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgenstern, Michael

price: $3.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, Many Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgenstern, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Very Good. 0060153504 First edition. Very good NO Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgenstern, Michael

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Fair. 0060153504 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Good. Excellent shape, Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgenstern, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Very Good. 0060153504 H37___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Return to Romance

by Morgenstern, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. 0060153504. Text clean, book boards in great shape, slight stain to top right of front board, some wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgenstern, Michael; Kettelhack, Guy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Very Good. 0060153504. Wear & chipping along edges of sunfaded dustjacket, minimal wear along edges of cover, text clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Michael Morgenstern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060153502 ISBN: 0060153504

Description: Good. Torn dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Return to Romance: Finding It and Keeping It Alive

by Morgenstern, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harper & Row, Hardcover, DJ, VG/VG, 1984, 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.