|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Return to Elysium
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon V2272
Date Published: 1969
Description: VG. Paperback/A Far Memory book. read more
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. Light cover and spine wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780380003419
ISBN: 0380003414
Description: Fair. [SU] Reading creases to spine. Wear to head & tail of spine. Extensive creasing, corner and edge wear to wraps. Thumb warping to leaves. Reading copy. All leaves present, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium (a "Far Memory" Book)
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380003419
ISBN: 0380003414
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1st thus, 1969
Description: Good+ paperback. 16mo, paperback, 303pp. edgewear, rubbing, nicks, corners curled, scrapes, cover. light yellowing, clean and tight text. shelved in occult. read more
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperack
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased (does have binding wrinkle. Book square, tight and clean inside and out but yellowing a bit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780380003419
ISBN: 0380003414
Description: Good. [SU] Reading creases to spine. Reading crease to upper spine edge. Rubbing and wear to spine edges. Wear to head and tail of spine. Edge and corner wear to wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Joan Grant
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Description: Fair. A "Far Memory" Book. Paperback. 0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dede's Place,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Joan Grant
Edition: First Publisher's Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York, USA
Date Published: 1969
Description: Lida Moser. Very Good Minus. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A Far Memory "self"-channeled historical period book. The worldly and Other Worldly life of a young priestess during the Classic Age of Greece and Rome. Life as it might have been. Softcover in VG-condition: minor scuffing, rubbing, and wear and tear of covers and edges. Edges red-dyed. Binding tight, spine straight, pages clean and unmarked, though age-toned. Cover is black with green female face superimposed ona a classic Greek ... read more
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No Jacket. Creasing on the spine; Wear around the edges of cover; Chipping on edges of spine; Cover beginning to fade; Pages beginning to yellow. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Avon V2272
Date Published: 1969
Description: Near very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Fantasy) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Corgi
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780552099172
ISBN: 0552099171
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......Edgeworn....(Fantasy) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (050307) 1st Mass market paperback edition is brand new in Near Mint condition. paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant Joan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Books, UK
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780552099172
ISBN: 0552099171
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1976 Paperback. Light cover wear & page toning, a good firm copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1947
Description: VG hardback in Good Dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Economy standard; pale green cloth faded on spine; dust jacket worn at edges, with selotape at top edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Joan Grant
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Methuen Publishers
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Green hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Methuen & Co, London
Date Published: 1947
Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Pages browning. 317pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan M.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Methuen, London
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. D/j frays and short tears to edges, foxing on endpapers and foredges. read more
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Joan Grant
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Soft Bound
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Black wraps. Light wear and scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Joan Grant
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780552099172
ISBN: 0552099171
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Pbk
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. A "Far Memory" Book by Joan Grant who says "During the past 20 years seven books of mine have been published as historical novels which to me are biographies of previous lives I have known" The worldly and other worldly life of a young priestess during the Classic Age of Greece. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JUNE SAMARAS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium (True Reincarnation Story)
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: avon v series
Description: (1ST U.S. 1969), #V-2272, near fine, autobiography, paperback, read more
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Binding: Softcover
Description: Avon. 1969. VG-/PB. Spine creased/little cocked. Some edge/corner. wear. FEP stamped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Return to Elysium
by
Grant, Joan
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780380003419
ISBN: 0380003414
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Over a span of 20 years the author published seven historical novels. This book unearths the truth in that she believes they were biographies of her previous lives. Very well written. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing and chipping. Spine has rubs and creases. A very interesting Far Memory book in solid condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5726375&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|