New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Return to Elysium

by Joan Grant

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon V2272 Date Published: 1969

Description: VG. Paperback/A Far Memory book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Light cover and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780380003419 ISBN: 0380003414

Description: Fair. [SU] Reading creases to spine. Wear to head & tail of spine. Extensive creasing, corner and edge wear to wraps. Thumb warping to leaves. Reading copy. All leaves present, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium (a "Far Memory" Book)

by Grant, Joan

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380003419 ISBN: 0380003414

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1st thus, 1969

Description: Good+ paperback. 16mo, paperback, 303pp. edgewear, rubbing, nicks, corners curled, scrapes, cover. light yellowing, clean and tight text. shelved in occult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperack Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased (does have binding wrinkle. Book square, tight and clean inside and out but yellowing a bit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780380003419 ISBN: 0380003414

Description: Good. [SU] Reading creases to spine. Reading crease to upper spine edge. Rubbing and wear to spine edges. Wear to head and tail of spine. Edge and corner wear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Joan Grant

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon

Description: Fair. A "Far Memory" Book. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Joan Grant

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Publisher's Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1969

Description: Lida Moser. Very Good Minus. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A Far Memory "self"-channeled historical period book. The worldly and Other Worldly life of a young priestess during the Classic Age of Greece and Rome. Life as it might have been. Softcover in VG-condition: minor scuffing, rubbing, and wear and tear of covers and edges. Edges red-dyed. Binding tight, spine straight, pages clean and unmarked, though age-toned. Cover is black with green female face superimposed ona a classic Greek ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chez Char's Tomes, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Creasing on the spine; Wear around the edges of cover; Chipping on edges of spine; Cover beginning to fade; Pages beginning to yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Avon V2272 Date Published: 1969

Description: Near very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780552099172 ISBN: 0552099171

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......Edgeworn....(Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (050307) 1st Mass market paperback edition is brand new in Near Mint condition. paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant Joan

price: $16.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, UK Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780552099172 ISBN: 0552099171

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1976 Paperback. Light cover wear & page toning, a good firm copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $18.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1947

Description: VG hardback in Good Dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Economy standard; pale green cloth faded on spine; dust jacket worn at edges, with selotape at top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Joan Grant

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Methuen Publishers Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $25.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Green hardback cloth cover Publisher: Methuen & Co, London Date Published: 1947

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Pages browning. 317pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan M.

price: $27.50

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1947

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. D/j frays and short tears to edges, foxing on endpapers and foredges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogan St Books & Collectibles, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Return to Elysium

by Joan Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Black wraps. Light wear and scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Return to Elysium

by Joan Grant

price: $7.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780552099172 ISBN: 0552099171

Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pbk Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. A "Far Memory" Book by Joan Grant who says "During the past 20 years seven books of mine have been published as historical novels which to me are biographies of previous lives I have known" The worldly and other worldly life of a young priestess during the Classic Age of Greece. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Return to Elysium (True Reincarnation Story)

by Grant, Joan

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: avon v series

Description: (1ST U.S. 1969), #V-2272, near fine, autobiography, paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Avon. 1969. VG-/PB. Spine creased/little cocked. Some edge/corner. wear. FEP stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Return to Elysium

by Grant, Joan

price: $14.95

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380003419 ISBN: 0380003414

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Over a span of 20 years the author published seven historical novels. This book unearths the truth in that she believes they were biographies of her previous lives. Very well written. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing and chipping. Spine has rubs and creases. A very interesting Far Memory book in solid condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.