» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Return to earth

by Edwin E. Aldrin, Wayne Warga

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E., And Warga, Wayne

price: $3.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E., And Warga, Wayne

price: $3.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E., And Warga, Wayne

price: $6.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Good. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Colonel Edwin E Buzz Aldrin Jr.; Wayne Warga

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1973-01-01

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E., and Warga, Wayne

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. no writing. age spots on outer pages. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E. "Buzz"; Warga, Wayne

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Illustrated with photographs. An American hero's tragic breakdown and triumphant recovery. The shocking courageous true story of an astronaut who journey to the moon and back. Wraps are scuffed and lightly creased with mild edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Edwin E Aldrin

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Colonel Edwin E. "Buzz", // Warga, Wayne

price: $7.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good++ Good++ Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" X 5 3/4" Light cornerwear to blue cloth cover. 338 pages, no stamps or writing. Light edgewear to dust jacket, spine ends chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Edwin E Aldrin

price: $7.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Edwin "Buzz"

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BkClubEd Publisher: Random House Publisher Date Published: 1973

Description: Photos. VG Cond. 5x8" Blue Clothbnd 339ps Historic Walk on Moon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E., and Warga, Wayne

price: $8.32

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. REally Nice book and dj well kept from a private estate collection read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mary k. wilson, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Edwin E Aldrin

price: $8.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E. & Warga, Wayne

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: B.C.E. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N.Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: NASA. Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. 8 Vo. A solid spine with very little edge wear. The dustjacket has major edge wear. No store stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William L. Horsnell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Edwin Buzz Aldrin

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Ny Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in acceptable condition. Textblock is in very good condition. Book club edition. Pages are bright, clean, and unmarked. Wear on cover; scuffing on cover edges. Hinges slightly loose. Deckle edge. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E. "Buzz, " Jr., With Warga, Wayne

price: $15.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good, fair to good. 338, illus., slight darkening to a few pages, DJ edges worn and small tears. After his historic first landing on the moon, Aldrin returned to earth and suffered mental depression and the near dissolution of his marriage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E. "Buzz, " Jr., With Warga, Wayne

price: $15.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair, fair to good. 338, illus., front board weak & strengthened with glue, DJ scuffed, DJ edges worn and rubbed: small edge tears and chips. After his historic first landing on the moon, Aldrin returned to earth and suffered mental depression and the near dissolution of his marriage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E., and Warga, Wayne

price: $15.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Small tear on top of jacket and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Morgan's Book Bin, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E., and Warga, Wayne

price: $15.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Small tear on top of jacket and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Morgan's Book Bin, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E., and Warga, Wayne

price: $15.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 338 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Small tear on top of jacket and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Morgan's Book Bin, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Edwin "Buzz" Aldrin With Wayne Warga

price: $28.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N Y. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. . stated first edition, first printing with full number line starting with 2....hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED.....small name on fep...d.j. slightly bumped, chipped along edges.....biography, case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin Jr, Edwin E. "Buzz" And Wayne Warga

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: VG in VG+ jacket. Hardcover first printing as indicated by "2" being the lowest number in the number line (publisher does not use a "1") and "First Edition" stated on the copyright page, the story of Aldrin's troubled odyssey after returning from the Moon, illustrated, top outer page-edge is tanned, gift inscription present on the first blank page, dustjacket is price-clipped, a professional (removable) mylar cover is included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Jr., Colonel Edwin E. "Buzz" With Warga, Wayne

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House,, NY: Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394488326. First printing. Previous owner's name and date on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (trace edge wear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E. "Buzz" & Wayne Warga

price: $90.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0394488326. Dust jacket has several small chips and tears and related edge creasing, is rubbed, still attractive, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Extremities of blue boards and spine are faded. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Return to Earth has at least two meanings: Buzz Aldrin's return from his historic moon walk and his return from clinical depression and other mental and emotional problems. This is his story. NOT a book club edition; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Earth

by Aldrich, Colonel Edwin E. "Buzz, Jr. And Wayne Warga

price: $100.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House: Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Authors 338 pages, illustrated. This book "is the unique and honest story of a man who journeyed to another planet to begin the most highly personal journey a man can undertake; the attempt to find himself. " VERY GOOD HARDCOVER, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, signed by both owners to the previous book's owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to earth

by Aldrin, Edwin E., and Warga, Wayne

price: $125.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394488325 ISBN: 0394488326

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. book: Moderate crimping to bottom edge of spine, several gold spots near top edge of front free end paper, top edge of spine slightly separated from text, minor fading along top edge of boards,... 338 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. book: very minor fading to top, bottom & fore edge. dj: minor shelfwear, lt. wrinkling to top edge & near spine, minor sunfading to top edge of both flap folds, small diagonal crease to bottom edge of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.