Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: "Return to Aztlan" analyzes the social process of international migration through an intensive study of four carefully chosen Mexican communities. The book combines historical, anthropological, and survey data to construct a vivid and comprehensive picture of the social dynamics of contemporary Mexican migration to the United States.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Return to Aztlan: The Social Process of International Migration from Western Mexico
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico (Studies in Demography) (No. 1)
by
Massey, Douglas S.; Alarcon, Rafael; Durand, Jorge; González, Humberto
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: Good. 0520069706 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has underlining. read more
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico (Studies in Demography)
by
Douglas S. Massey, Rafael Alarcon, Jorge Durand, Humberto González
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico (Studies in Demography) (No. 1)
by
Massey, Douglas S.; Alarcon, Rafael; Durand, Jorge; Gonzále
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2-7-90
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.85 lbs. read more
Return to Aztlan: The Social Process of International Migration from Western Mexico
by
Massey, Douglas S, and Alarcon, Rafeal, and Durand, Jorge
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Contains: Illustrations. Studies in Demography, 1. read more
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico (Vol. 1 in Studies in Demography)
by
Douglas S. Massey, Rafael Alarcon, Jorge Durand, Humberto Gonzalez
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780520060791
ISBN: 0520060792
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico
by
Massey, Douglas S.; Et Al:
Ships from
DENMARK
Binding: orig. wrappers
Publisher: Univ. of California Press, Berkeley [CA]
Date Published: (1992)
Description: Minor rubbing. VG. 22x14cm, x, 335 pp, PAPERBACK. Series: Studies in Demography, 1. read more
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico (Studies in Demography) (No. 1)
by
Douglas S. Massey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico (Studies in Demography)
by
Douglas S. Massey, Rafael Alarcon, Jorge Durand, Humberto González
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico
by
Massey, Douglas; Durand, Jorge; Alarcon, Rafael; Gonzalez, Humberto
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Studies in Demography #1: Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico
by
Massey, Douglas S
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Return to Aztlan
by
Massey, Douglas
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California, Berkeley
Date Published: 1990
Description: Very Good. Trade wraps, first ed thus, NOT ex-lib, p o name ow no marks or underlining, interior tight and clean, vg+/- read more
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of Internatio
by
Massey, Douglas S.; Alarcon, Rafeal And
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UNIV OF CALIFORNIA PR
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: New. "Return to Aztlan" analyzes the social process of international migration through an intensive study of four carefully chosen Mexican communities. The book combines historical, anthropological, and survey data to construct a vivid and comprehensive p... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico
by
Massey, Douglas Et. Al
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1990
Description: very good condition in wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wonderland Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico (Vol. 1 in Studies in Demography)
by
Douglas S. Massey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520060791
ISBN: 0520060792
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico
by
Massey, Douglas S. Durand, Jorge
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico (Studies in Demography) (No. 1)
by
Douglas S. Massey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780520069701
ISBN: 0520069706
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Return to Aztlan: the Social Process of International Migration From Western Mexico
by
Massey, Douglas
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520060791
ISBN: 0520060792
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.