» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Return to Atlantis (Return to Atlantis Series)

by Herodotus, Antares

price: $8.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: Unarius Academy of Science Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780932642516 ISBN: 0932642519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Atlantis Volume 1

by Norman, Ruth E, and Spaegel, Charles, and Herodotus

price: $8.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Unarius Academy of Science Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780932642516 ISBN: 0932642519

Description: Taylor, Douglas. Very good. No dust jacket. This is a paperback, not the hard cover edition/ Return to Atlantis, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Atlantis, Part 2

by Ruth E. Norman

price: $13.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unarius Pubns Date Published: 6/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780932642745 ISBN: 0932642748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Atlantis (Return to Atlantis Series)

by Herodotus; Antares

price: $15.74

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unarius Academy of Science Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780932642516 ISBN: 0932642519

Description: Good. Volume 1 ~ 2nd Edition ~ DJ shows definate wear presenting modest rubbing, tattering & a few tears to the top/bottom edges ~ HC in very good condition showing a minor corner bump to front lower corner & very minor rubbing on front board ~ Inside pages clean ~ Binding tight & square ~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Atlantis Vol 3 Part 1

by Ruth Norman

price: $15.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932642530 ISBN: 0932642535

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Atlantis (Inspired By Historian Herodotus): Volume I

by Norman, Ruth (Uriel)

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unarius Educational Foundation Date Published: @1982 soft cover

Description: Very Good-soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 341pp. edgewear, scratches, corners worn, scrapes, cover. light yellowing edges, corners a bit bumped, stiff at gutters with some stress at title page, clean, text. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Atlantis, Volume 1

by Norman, Ruth E, and Spaegel, Charles, and Herodotus

price: $22.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unarius Academy of Science Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780932642516 ISBN: 0932642519

Description: Taylor, Douglas. Very good in very good dust jacket. A lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Return to Atlantis, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Vaughn, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Return to Atlantis, Volume 1

by Uriel (Ruth Norman) & Antares (Charles Spaegel)

price: $39.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unarius Academy of Science, El Cajon, CA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780932642516 ISBN: 0932642519

Description: New in New jacket. Second edition. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return to Atlantis (Return to Atlantis Series)

by Herodotus; Antares

price: $6.44

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unarius Academy of Science Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780932642516 ISBN: 0932642519

Description: Good. 0932642519 Good hardcover book in dust jacket; dust jacket shows light wear; pages are good and tight. writing/underlining in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Return to Atlantis used book

Return to Atlantis

by Uriel & Antares

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unarius Academy of Science Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780932642516 ISBN: 0932642519

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Stated 2nd Edition 1992. Not ex-library. Cloth hardcover. Very Good Book/Good Jacket. 8.6 * 5.6. 315 p. Moderate to heavy scratches, bumps, bents, and moderate to heavy edges' creases, bumps, bents, chips, wears on the jacket; minor edges' bumps on the cover, minor stains on the sides of the binding; other than that, clean and tight pages, interior like new. Shinning gilt letterings on front cover & spine, & no bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return to Atlantis

by Norman, Ruth E.

price: $17.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unarius Pubns, El Cajon, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780932642516 ISBN: 0932642519

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Return to Atlantis

by Uriel & Antares

price: $35.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Unarius Academy of Science, California Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780932642516 ISBN: 0932642519

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No chips or tears to dj, no inscriptions, internally clean & crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.