» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Dale E Toweill, Volerius Geist

About this title: This book is a celebration of the return of wild sheep to many of its historical ranges. The remarkable recovery of our wild sheep populations have been documented by two widely-respected wildlife biologists and provides fascinating accounts of the decline and recovery of North American wild sheep.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America used book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Toweill, Dr. Dale E.; Geist, Valerius

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: Good/Good. 0940864339 Creasing on jacket edge. Due to the size and weight of this item, I am unable to ship outside of the USA and Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Return of Royalty, Wild Sheep of North America

by Toweill, D.E. & Gesit, V.

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett, Missoula Date Published: Jan.1999, lst ed

Description: VF/F DJ. Ill. w/over 200 color photo. + dist. maps. pp. 214p. sq.4to silver pictorial blue cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of Royalty used book

Return of Royalty

by Toweill, Dale & Valerius Geist

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone and Crockett Club Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0940864339. 10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of Royalty. Wild Sheep of North America used book

Return of Royalty. Wild Sheep of North America

by Dr. Dale E. Toweill And Dr. Valerius Geist

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone and Crockett Club Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: ISBN 0-940864-33-9. Oversized Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America used book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Geist, Valerius; Toweill, Dr. Dale E.

price: $30.85

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club, Missoula, Montana Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. 214pp, bibliography, num col ills, pictorial endpapers, maps. Or blue cloth in pictorial jacket. Slightest signs of edge wear to jacket. An account of the resurgence in bighorn sheep numbers in North America due to conservation measures, after unregulated hunting and diseases from deomestic sheep almost wiped them out in the late 19th and early 20th centuries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America new book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Toweill, Dr. Dale E.; Geist, Valerius

price: $31.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: New in New jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hardback A Brand New Book in Original Shrinkwrap. SKU #Misc. -582. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of Royalty. Wild Sheep of North America used book

Return of Royalty. Wild Sheep of North America

by Dr. Dale E. Toweill And Dr. Valerius Geist

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone and Crockett Club Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: ISBN 0-940864-33-9. Oversized Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of Royalty. Wild Sheep of North America used book

Return of Royalty. Wild Sheep of North America

by Dr. Dale E. Toweill And Dr. Valerius Geist

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone and Crockett Club Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: ISBN 0-940864-33-9. Oversized Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America used book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Dale E. Toweill, Valerius Geist, Michael H. Francis, Ken Carlson, Tom Tietz, Denver Bryan, Tom Story

price: $7.42

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America used book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Toweill, Dale E.; Geist...

price: $10.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library book. No writings/underlines/highlights except library mark. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America new book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Toweill, Dale E.; Geist, Valerius; Bryan, Denver; Tietz, Tom; Story, Tom; Francis, Michael H.; Carlson, Ken

price: $13.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: New. 0940864339 New hardcover in dust jacket, excellent copy still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Royalty Wild Sheep of North America new book

Return of Royalty Wild Sheep of North America

by Toweill, Dale E. & Valerius Geist & Denver Bryan & Tom Tietz & Tom Story & Michael H. Francis & Ken

price: $23.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club, Missoula, Mt, U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0940864339. New book, unmarked, in crisp glossy DJ.; 0.5 x 9.8 x 9.8 Inches; 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America used book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Dale E. Toweill

price: $28.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: Good. 0940864339. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Royalty used book

Return of Royalty

by Toweill, Dale E

price: $33.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America new book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

price: $39.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America By Toweill, Dale E.; Geist... new book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America By Toweill, Dale E.; Geist...

price: $39.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America used book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Dale E. Toweill

price: $58.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America new book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Dale E. Toweill

price: $63.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boone & Crockett Club Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780940864337 ISBN: 0940864339

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Dale E. Toweill

price: $78.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapter House Date Published: November, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780948643392 ISBN: 0948643390

Description: Very Good. 0948643390. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Toweill, Dale E.; Geist, Volerius

price: $113.04

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapter House; Chapter House Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780948643392 ISBN: 0948643390

Description: New. Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Toweill, Dale E.; Geist, Volerius

price: $113.93

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780948643392 ISBN: 0948643390

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AlibrisBookStore, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return of Royalty: Wild Sheep of North America

by Dale E. Toweill

price: $197.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapter House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780948643392 ISBN: 0948643390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.