» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Return of Odysseus

by I M Richardson

About this title: Odysseus returns at last to Ithaca where he rids his house of the evil suitors, is reunited with Penelope, and visits his aging, grieving father.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Return of Odysseus

by Richardson, I M

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780816700158 ISBN: 081670015X

Description: Very good. 31 p. Tales from the Odyssey (Paperback), 7. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Odysseus (Richardson, I. M. Tales From the Odyssey, 7. )

by Homer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780816700158 ISBN: 081670015X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Odysseus (Richardson, I. M. Tales From the Odyssey, 7. )

by I. M. Richardson, Homer

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780816700165 ISBN: 0816700168

Description: Good. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Odysseus (Richardson, I. M. Tales From the Odyssey, 7. )

by I. M. Richardson, Homer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780816700165 ISBN: 0816700168

Description: Good. Ex-library book. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Odysseus (Richardson, I. M. Tales From the Odyssey, 7. )

by I. M. Richardson, Homer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816700165 ISBN: 0816700168

Description: Good. Good condition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Odysseus (Richardson, I. M. Tales From the Odyssey, 7. )

by I. M. Richardson, Homer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816700158 ISBN: 081670015X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Odysseus

by Richardson, I M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780816700158 ISBN: 081670015X

Description: Good. 31 p. Tales from the Odyssey (Paperback), 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Odysseus

by Richardson

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780816700158 ISBN: 081670015X

Description: French. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Return of Odysseus (Tales From the Odyssey Ser. )

by Richardson, I. M.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780816700165 ISBN: 0816700168

Description: Frenck, Hal. New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, PB, new, 32 pp. Odysseus returns at last to Ithaca where he rids his house of the evil suitors, is reunited with Penelope, and visits his aging, grieving father. Grades 2 to 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Odysseus

by I.M. Richardson

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Binding Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. 1984--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, full color illustrations, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by Hal Frenck Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Return of Odysseus

by Richardson, I M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780816700158 ISBN: 081670015X

Description: Good. 31 p. Tales from the Odyssey (Paperback), 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Return of Odysseus (Richardson, I. M. Tales From the Odyssey, 7. )

by I. M. Richardson; Homer; Illustrator-Hal Frenck

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780816700165 ISBN: 0816700168

Description: Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Return of Odysseus

by Richardson, I. M.

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Stapled Printed Wrappers Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah NJ Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780816700165 ISBN: 0816700168

Description: Hal Frenck. (Very Good-) 8-1/4" x 9" Very light crosscreases at staples, very light soiling on back, pages lightly sunned at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Return of Odysseus (Tales From the Odyssey Ser. )

by Homer; Frenck, Hal (Illustrator); B126

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1984 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780816700158 ISBN: 081670015X

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Like New Fine. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.