» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

About this title: With millions of Americans diagnosed as lactose intolerant, nutritious new dairy alternatives--such as soy milk, soft tofu, rice milk, and egg substitutes--are flying off store shelves nationwide. In her second volume of creative vegetarian cooking, Robertson has developed 366 dairy-free, meatless, cholesterol-free recipes which the whole family can enjoy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

price: $2.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $4.15

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Very Good. 0452276233 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes new book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

price: $6.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Fine. 0452276233 Plume softcover, 1997, clean/tight and unmarked, slight cover wear only (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Like New. Remainder Mark--With millions of Americans diagnosed as lactose intolerant, nutritious new dairy alternatives--such as soy milk, soft tofu, rice milk, and egg substitutes--are flying off store shelves nationwide. In her second volume of creative vegetarian cooking, Robertson has developed 366 dairy-free, meatless, cholesterol-free recipes which the whole family can enjoy. More than 350 recipes for rich tasting treats like cheese lasagna, mushroom pizza, potato salad with creamy ranch ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $7.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Good. Almost good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Like New. Bright, clean and tight interior with a hint of cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Good. Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, price is crossed out-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Edgewear-Cocked-Price on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes new book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $14.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: New. 0452276233 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes new book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Good. 0452276233 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $6.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. owner name, near fine. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $8.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Very good; Collectible. First printing. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name. Inside pages are clean. Minor water mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. A Plume/Penguin Book Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Softcover. Good condition. A tasty, healthful, dairy-free recipe for every day of the year! Contains more than 350 recipes for rich-tasting treats like cheese lasagne, mushroom pizza, potato salad with creamy ranch dressing, cheesecake, and frosty smoothies, all with no cholesterol, low amounts of sugar, and not a bit od dairy. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Plume Books ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Plume Books ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $17.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Good. 0452276233 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

price: $18.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

price: $24.57

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes used book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

price: $33.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes new book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robertson, Robin

price: $39.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: New. 0452276233 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes new book

366 Simply Delicious Dairy-Free Recipes

by Robin Robertson

price: $41.06

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276239 ISBN: 0452276233

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.