» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Resurrection of the Word

by Carlo Suarès

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Resurrection of the Word

by Carlo Suares

price: $19.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc Date Published: 1975-05 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Fair. Book is in good condition, interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers, corners bumped. Dust jacket in poor condition, worn, torn, wrinkled with several small pieces missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Resurrection of the Word

by Carlo Suares

price: $19.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Some underlining and marks. Previous owner's address stamp on first couple pages. Dust jacket stained and warped, edges worn. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Resurrection of the Word

by Carlo Suares

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc, Berkeley Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0877730660. A clean copy in a clean jacket! ; 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Resurrection of the Word

by Suares, Carlo

price: $29.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc Date Published: 5/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Very Good. 0877730660 In fair jacket, shows wear, stained on back, and faded on ends. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Resurrection of the Word / By Carlo Suare`S; Translated From the French By Vincent and Micheline Stuart

by Suares, Carlo

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Translated Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by... Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 152. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Resurrection of the Word / By Carlo Suare`S; Translated From the French By Vincent and Micheline Stuart

by Suares, Carlo

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Translated Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by... Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Resurrection of the Word / By Carlo Suare`S; Translated From the French By Vincent and Micheline Stuart

by Suares, Carlo. Vincent Stuart. Micheline Stuart

price: $154.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by... Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Translation of Les cles du sacre. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 152. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Resurrection of the Word / By Carlo Suare`S; Translated From the French By Vincent and Micheline Stuart

by Suares, Carlo. Vincent Stuart. Micheline Stuart

price: $154.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by... Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Translation of Les cles du sacre. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 152. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Resurrection of the Word / By Carlo Suare`S; Translated From the French By Vincent and Micheline Stuart

by Suares, Carlo. Vincent Stuart. Micheline Stuart

price: $226.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by... Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Translation of Les cles du sacre. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Resurrection of the Word / By Carlo Suare`S; Translated From the French By Vincent and Micheline Stuart

by Suares, Carlo. Vincent Stuart. Micheline Stuart

price: $226.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by... Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Translation of Les cles du sacre. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Resurrection of the Word

by Carlo Suares

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Resurrection of the Word

by Suares, Carlo

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0877730660. First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is age-tanned, has moderate wear and tear to extrems, dampstain to front panel; appears relatively clean and crisp in brodard. A hint of shelf wear to edges. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Kabbalah. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Resurrection of the Word

by Carlo Suares

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambala Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. First U.S. edition. Endpapers a tad foxed, else a clean, tight copy in the original dust jacket (faintly foxed, light wear on top front edge). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Resurrection of the Word, the

by Suares, Carlo

price: $67.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Very Good. 0877730660. This is a hard cover book with blue cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Dust jacket is unclipped, but edgeworn and chipped. Chapter headings include: The Scribe; Mayoyaël; The song of the word; The book of Adam; The book of the serpent; The book of circumcision; etc. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Resurrection of the Word

by Suares, Carlo

price: $72.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. First U.S. edition, hardcover, previous owner's emboss and date in ballpoint to half-title page, very slight lean, touch of dusting to top edge, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a price-clipped VG dustjacket which has a one inch closed tear to the base of the front panel, a few short closed tears, some light rubbing, a small sticker shadow to the rear panel and some ight sunning to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Resurrection of the Word

price: $77.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877730668 ISBN: 0877730660

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.