Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc
Date Published: 1975-05
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Fair. Book is in good condition, interior clean, binding tight, moderate wear to covers, corners bumped. Dust jacket in poor condition, worn, torn, wrinkled with several small pieces missing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Some underlining and marks. Previous owner's address stamp on first couple pages. Dust jacket stained and warped, edges worn. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: 1st Translated Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by...
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 152. read more
Edition: 1st Translated Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by...
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by...
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Translation of Les cles du sacre. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 152. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by...
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Translation of Les cles du sacre. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 152. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by...
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Translation of Les cles du sacre. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkeley, Calif. : Shambhala; [NY]: distributed in the United States by...
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Description: 152 p.; 23 cm. Translation of Les cles du sacre. Subjects: Bible. O.T. Genesis--Miscellanea. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications Inc
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0877730660. First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is age-tanned, has moderate wear and tear to extrems, dampstain to front panel; appears relatively clean and crisp in brodard. A hint of shelf wear to edges. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Kabbalah. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 152 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambala
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. First U.S. edition. Endpapers a tad foxed, else a clean, tight copy in the original dust jacket (faintly foxed, light wear on top front edge). read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Very Good. 0877730660. This is a hard cover book with blue cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Dust jacket is unclipped, but edgeworn and chipped. Chapter headings include: The Scribe; Mayoyaël; The song of the word; The book of Adam; The book of the serpent; The book of circumcision; etc. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780877730668ISBN:0877730660
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. First U.S. edition, hardcover, previous owner's emboss and date in ballpoint to half-title page, very slight lean, touch of dusting to top edge, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a price-clipped VG dustjacket which has a one inch closed tear to the base of the front panel, a few short closed tears, some light rubbing, a small sticker shadow to the rear panel and some ight sunning to the spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.