New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Resurrection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Resurrection

by Leo Nikoleyevich Tolstoy

About this title: Tolstoy based his last major novel upon a real incident. It is the story of the prostitute Ekaterina Maslova, wrongly charged and sentenced for the murder of a client, and the Prince who had long ago abandoned her and their child and now serves on the jury that condemns her.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo

price: $26.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton,

Description: Good. front hinge weak, yellowingin good dust jacket with worn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection: 2

by Leo Tolstoy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451508553 ISBN: 0451508556

Description: 1961. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection (Penguin Classics) used book

Resurrection (Penguin Classics)

by Leo Tolstoy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780140441840 ISBN: 0140441840

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; split binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection: 2

by Tolstoy, Leo Nikolayevich, Count

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451511072 ISBN: 0451511077

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Tear on front cover (taped) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Daryl Beyers, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection (Penguin Classics) used book

Resurrection (Penguin Classics)

by Leo Tolstoy; Introduction-Rosemary Edmonds

price: $2.13

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1966-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780140441840 ISBN: 0140441840

Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Visible wear and signs of use from previous ownership. May have writing or highlighting on the inside pages. Sold as a reading/reference copy, and priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume, FW13-4 Date Published: November 1, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780452007185 ISBN: 0452007186

Description: Acceptable. 0-452-00718-6 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection (Dover Giant Thrift Editions) used book

Resurrection (Dover Giant Thrift Editions)

by Tolstoy, Leo

price: $2.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486432168 ISBN: 0486432165

Description: Good. 0486432165 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection new book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo, and Maude, Louise (Translated by)

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486432168 ISBN: 0486432165

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 393 p. Dover Giant Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection (Dover Giant Thrift Editions) new book

Resurrection (Dover Giant Thrift Editions)

by Leo Tolstoy

price: $2.98

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780486432168 ISBN: 0486432165

Description: Brand NEW copy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Resurrection (Oxford World's Classics)

by Leo Tolstoy; Introduction-Richard F. Gustafson; Translator-Louise Maude

price: $3.64

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780192836427 ISBN: 0192836420

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1961. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451511072 ISBN: 0451511077

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Name on first page. Other pages clean. Book appears unread. Pages tanning at edges. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection

by Leo Tolstoy

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. ---568 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Harmondsworth-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection used book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Softcover-Fair to Good Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex, England, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140441840 ISBN: 0140441840

Description: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Fiction Fiction: A trade paper of a less well-known novel by the Russian master. Somewhat worn, but a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection

by Leo Tolstoy

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: S Publisher: Dolphin

Description: Good. Powerful summation of humanitarian ideals and a bitter arraignment of the decadence and brutality of czarist Russia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection (Dover Giant Thrift Editions) used book

Resurrection (Dover Giant Thrift Editions)

by Tolstoy, Leo

price: $4.75

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486432168 ISBN: 0486432165

Description: Very good. Crease on binding-slight staining to page edge-otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean-a fine solid tight clean copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: Signet, N.Y. Date Published: 1961

Description: VG Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Resurrection (Oxford World's Classics)

by Tolstoy, Leo; Bayley, John

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780192836427 ISBN: 0192836420

Description: Very Good. Single light spine crease; no text marks-very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books. ISBN-13: 9780451003812 ISBN: 0451003810

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection new book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo Nikolayevich, Count, and Maude, Louise (Translated by)

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486432168 ISBN: 0486432165

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 393 p. Dover Giant Thrift Editions. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection (Penguin Classics) used book

Resurrection (Penguin Classics)

price: $5.30

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140441840 ISBN: 0140441840

Description: Good. April 1963 edition, Washington Square Press. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Resurrection new book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo Nikolayevich, Count, and Maude, Louise (Translated by)

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486432168 ISBN: 0486432165

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 393 p. Dover Giant Thrift Editions. Audience: General/trade. d read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo and Traill, Vera (translated by)

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780451511072 ISBN: 0451511077

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Russian. 430 p.; 18 cm. Signet classic; CT 63. Signet classics CT 63.. Translation of Voskresenie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo (Translated By Vera Traill. )

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classic CJ855

Description: [CJ855] [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Foreword by Alan Hodge. Translated by Vera Traill....(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Resurrection

by Tolstoy, Leo

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. E2-Cover edges and spine edges rubbed. Covers scuffed. Page edges and front and back covers tanned and foxed. Text is clean and bright. The Maude translation with a preface by George Gibian. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.