» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Restoration of Colonial Williamsburg in Virginia

by William Graves Perry

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Restoration of Colonial Williamsburg in Virginia, Architectural Record

by Kimball F Et Al

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Restoration of Colonial Williamsburg in Virginia Reprint of Architectur Al Record Article, December, 1935

by Kimball, Fiske

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. W. Dodge Corporation, New York, NY Date Published: 1935 ISBN-13: 9781299715585 ISBN: 1299715583

Description: 1299715583. Good, light foxing to covers; Blue cloth; 4to; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Restoration of Colonial Williamsburg in Virginia

by Kimball, Fiske Et Al

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good. KIMBALL, FISKE ET AL. Restoration of Colonial Williamsburg in Virginia. Arch. Record 1935, approx. 100 pp. 4to, v.g. /some wear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Restoration of Colonial Williamsburg

by Fiske Kimball

price: $15.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Architectural Record, New York Date Published: 1935

Description: The Architectural Record, 1935, New York. 4to. No dust jacket. Hardcover and with darkened blue cloth boards. Corners bumped and worn. Spine bumped, worn and darkened. Black lettering on front cover. Binding tight. Interior clean and bright. (458) pp. A great copy at a great price! . read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Thought, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The restoration of colonial williamsburg in virginia

by Perry

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Last One-Collectable-1935-ed-non-smoker, nice xlg Gray hardcover book, without a dustcover, good binding, some shelfwear, dings, very clean, unmarked text/name in unused book / Priced to Sell I2609TUP4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Restoration of Colonial Williamsburg in Virginia

by Lincoln, F.S. Photographyer

price: $39.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Architectural Record/ F.W. Dodge, NYC Date Published: 1935

Description: VG. pp. 103. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.