» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Restoration & Romance: For the Love of an Old House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Restoration & Romance: For the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Sutton Curtis, Barbara Jean Hicks, Shari MacDonald

About this title: Four sweet, lighthearted romances--written by popular CBA authors Jane Orcutt, Shari MacDonald, Barbara Jean Hicks, and Barbara A. Curtis--present a shared message of love and renewal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Hicks, Barbara Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2001-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Hicks, Barbara Jean; Curtis, Barbara A.; Macdonald, Shari; Orcutt, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 9/18/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Very Good. 1578564638 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E58. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Jane Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: A good reading copy only. Dampstaining to first few page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks, Barbara A. Curtis, Shari Macdonald, Jane Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks, Barbara A. Curtis, Shari Macdonald, Jane Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Shari Macdonald, Barbara Jean Hicks, Jane Orcutt, Barbara A. Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 9/18/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks, Barbara A. Curtis, Shari Macdonald, Jane Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks, Barbara A. Curtis, Shari Macdonald, Jane Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks; Barbara A. Curtis; Shari Macdonald; Jane Orcutt

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2001-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Very Good. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Hicks, Barbara Jean; Curtis, Barbara A.; Macdonald, Shari; Orcutt, Jane

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Very Good. 1578564638 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Hicks, Barbara Jean; Curtis, Barbara A.; Macdonald, Shari; Orcutt, Jane

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Very Good. 1578564638. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks; Barbara A. Curtis; Shari Macdonald; Jane Orcutt

price: $3.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 9/18/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Like New. Paperback. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear/bend. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Hicks, Barbara Jean; Curtis, Barbara A.; Macdonald, Shari; Orcutt, Jane

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press, Des Plaines, Illinois Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1578564638 This book has some shelf wear as well as a little writing on the inside back cover and a little tanning. Experience the splendor of love with four sweet romances each one the story of hearts and homes renewed authored by some of the leading names in Christian romance fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration and Romance: for the Love of an Old House new book

Restoration and Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Macdonald, Shari; Curtis, Barbara; Orcutt, Jane

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Waterbrook Pr, Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House [Paperback]; Shari Macdonald new book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House [Paperback]; Shari Macdonald

by Shari Macdonald; Jane Orcutt; Barbara Jean Hicks; Barbara Curtis

price: $5.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2001-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: New. New First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration and Romance: for the Love of an Old House new book

Restoration and Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Macdonald, Shari; Curtis, Barbara; Orcutt, Jane

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Waterbrook Pr, Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: For the Love of an Old House new book

Restoration & Romance: For the Love of an Old House

by Curtis, Barbara Sutton, and Hicks, Barbara Jean, and MacDonald, Shari

price: $13.26

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks, Barbara A. Curtis, Shari Macdonald, Jane Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks, Barbara A. Curtis, Shari Macdonald, Jane Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks, Barbara A. Curtis, Shari Macdonald, Jane Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks, Barbara A. Curtis, Shari Macdonald, Jane Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Barbara Jean Hicks, Barbara A. Curtis, Shari Macdonald, Jane Orcutt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Restoration & Romance: For the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: For the Love of an Old House

by Curtis, Barbara, Barbara Jean Hicks, Shari MacDonald and Jane Orcutt

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press, Colorado Springs, CO Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some edgewear and fading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House new book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Hicks, Barbara Jean; Curtis, Barbara A.; Macdonald, Shari; Orcutt, Jane

price: $4.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: New. 1578564638 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House used book

Restoration & Romance: for the Love of an Old House

by Curtis, Barbara Sutton

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9781578564637 ISBN: 1578564638

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.