About this title: This book comprehensively covers opening and running a restaurant - revised and updated. A successful restaurant is a dream business. It offers guests a fabulous experience, while the restaurateur gets an exciting workplace, creative license, and potentially nice profit margins. Of course, restaurant success does not arrive on a silver platter. It takes know-how, the right planning, and access to quality information. A one-stop guide to the business, "The Restaurant: From Concept to Operation, Fifth Edition" gives readers the knowledge they need to conceive, open, and run any type of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former college bookstore copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Description: Very good. 2000 Wiley Press Reprint 3rd Edition Hardcover(Textbook). No Dust Jacket(as issued), some wear to cover, several dog-eared pages, text clean. read more
Edition: Reprint. 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780471356066ISBN:0471356069
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very nice used, unmarked copy read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 10/20/2000
ISBN-13:9780471356066ISBN:0471356069
Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. STUDENT EDUCATIONAL TEXT MATERIAL. You are buying a BRAND NEW BOOK! ! Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: New. ~~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***KLT**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very minor corner damage otherwise this would be considered fine with no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stamp on fly page and stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stamps on outside edge of pages and stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780471450283ISBN:0471450286
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.