» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Joseph L Rau, Jr.

About this title: "Respiratory Care Pharmacology" presents all of the needs to know of respiratory pharmacology. It covers pharmacokinetics principles as they relate to respiratory agents, drug administration, and a range of specific drugs used in respiratory care and their effects on body systems. For the sixth edition, Rau has added newly released drugs and updated discussions with new content on adrenergic bronchodilators, mucoactive agents, anti-asthma agents, anti-infective agents, cardiac drugs, and circulatory drugs. For the first time ever, contributors have been brought on board to improve the non ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Respiratory Care Pharmacology used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Joseph L. Rau, Joseph Rau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323016964 ISBN: 0323016960

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology/Quick Reference to Aerosolized Agents in Respiratory Care

by Joseph L. Rau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801671845 ISBN: 0801671841

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Respiratory Care Pharmacology used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Joseph L. Rau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815123378 ISBN: 081512337X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Joseph L Rau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815170778 ISBN: 0815170777

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Joseph L Rau

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780815170778 ISBN: 0815170777

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology/Quick Reference to Aerosolized Agents in Respiratory Care

by Joseph L. Rau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801671845 ISBN: 0801671841

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Respiratory Care Pharmacology used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Rau, Joseph L, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323016964 ISBN: 0323016960

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Respiratory Care Pharmacology used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Rau, Joseph L, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815123378 ISBN: 081512337X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Respiratory Care Pharmacology used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Joseph L. Rau Joseph Rau

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323016964 ISBN: 0323016960

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology/Quick Reference to Aerosolized Agents in Respiratory Care

by Rau, Joseph L.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801671845 ISBN: 0801671841

Description: Fair. 0801671841 WRITING IN BOOK books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology/Quick Reference to Aerosolized Agents in Respiratory Care

by Rau, Joseph L.

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Inc, Boston, MA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801671845 ISBN: 0801671841

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 492pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology Fourth Edition

by Joseph L. Rau, Jr

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801671845 ISBN: 0801671841

Description: Book is in very good condition. Some minor highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Rau, Joseph L.

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815170778 ISBN: 0815170777

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Rough from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Respiratory Care Pharmacology [Paperback] By Rau Jr. Phd Rrt, Joseph L. used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology [Paperback] By Rau Jr. Phd Rrt, Joseph L.

by Joseph L. Rau Jr. Phd Rrt; Joseph Rau

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2002-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780323016964 ISBN: 0323016960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Respiratory Care Pharmacology [Paperback] By Rau, Joseph L. used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology [Paperback] By Rau, Joseph L.

by Joseph L. Rau

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780815123378 ISBN: 081512337X

Description: Like New. A few pages with a little underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Rau, Joseph L. Jr

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801671845 ISBN: 0801671841

Description: Good; 1994. 0801671841. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling-unmarked-light water mark on edge of last few pages of book.; Softcover; Mosby; St. Louis; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 492 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Respiratory Care Pharmacology used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Rau, Joseph L, Jr.

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815123378 ISBN: 081512337X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover little bended. some markings inside and name written on front page. Trade paperback (US). 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strikingedeals, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Rau, Joseph L.

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780815170778 ISBN: 0815170777

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Rau, Joseph

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 492 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology/Quick Reference to Aerosolized Agents in Respiratory Care

by Joseph L. Rau

price: $21.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780801671845 ISBN: 0801671841

Description: New. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Paperback 1994, BRAND NEW, Never Opened, Still in original factory shrink-wrap with additional quick reference booklet, Excellent Condition, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Respiratory Care Pharmacology, 6th used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology, 6th

by Rau Jr., Joseph L.

price: $43.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Inc, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323016964 ISBN: 0323016960

Description: Near New. The book appears New, has a tiny soil mark on the lower back outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Respiratory Care Pharmacology used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Rau, Joseph L.

price: $123.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780815123378 ISBN: 081512337X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Joseph L Rau

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780815170778 ISBN: 0815170777

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Joseph L Rau

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780815170778 ISBN: 0815170777

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Respiratory Care Pharmacology used book

Respiratory Care Pharmacology

by Joseph L. Rau Jr. Phd Rrt, Joseph Rau

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780323016964 ISBN: 0323016960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.