About this title: For courses in Landscape Design. This text was written for students who are beginning their design careers, as well as those currently practicing residential design. This text provides students with the quality fundamentals of residential site design-exploring functional and artistic elements, with a focus on appreciation of quality and updated standards for site development, maintenance techniques and training. It clearly illustrates and discusses the actual procedures and underlying principles utilized by experienced residential site designers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Pictorial Hardcover, 2nd Edition, no dust jacket as issued. Book itself in nice condition, pages have light yellow highlighting throughout. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Laminated Boards
Publisher: Prentice Hall / Pearson Education, New Jersey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780136320197ISBN:0136320198
Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0136320198 xiii., 434 pp., illustrated throughout. Written for courses in landscape design, this text is aimed at students who are beginning their design careers, as well as those currently practicing residential design. It provides the quality fundamentals of residential site design-exploring functional and artistic considerations. 10e. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780130278272ISBN:0130278270
Description: ISBN 0130278270. Third Edition. Hardback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with some underlining in pencil to the text and owner's name covered with white label on dedication page. read more
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780131140646ISBN:0131140647
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW-NEVER BEEN USED read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780137753543ISBN:0137753543
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. By Norman K. Booth, James E. Hiss; ISBN: 0130278270; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2001-07-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 39.68 oz.; Hardcover. No dust jacket. Minor wear on cover. Mild corner bump. Minor discoloration on end of pages as seen when book is closed. All else is very good. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Norman K. Booth, James E. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780137753543ISBN:0137753543
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780136320197ISBN:0136320198
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 434pp. Minor rippling to lower edges of last 60 pages. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Booksellers Association Standards. 0136320198. read more
Description: Very good. Excellent Condition 2nd Ediiton, 2nd printing 1999 Hardcover. Next Day Ship Guaranteed! Rebound in blue binding, no highlights. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780137753543ISBN:0137753543
Description: Fine. 0137753543 Very mild shelf wear only. No marking in text. Binding solid. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780136320197ISBN:0136320198
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 434 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.