» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Norman K Booth, James E Hiss

About this title: For courses in Landscape Design. This text was written for students who are beginning their design careers, as well as those currently practicing residential design. This text provides students with the quality fundamentals of residential site design-exploring functional and artistic elements, with a focus on appreciation of quality and updated standards for site development, maintenance techniques and training. It clearly illustrates and discusses the actual procedures and underlying principles utilized by experienced residential site designers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Norman K. Booth, James E. Hiss

price: $34.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998, 2nd Edition ISBN-13: 9780136320197 ISBN: 0136320198

Description: Good. Pictorial Hardcover, 2nd Edition, no dust jacket as issued. Book itself in nice condition, pages have light yellow highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Norman K. Booth, James E. Hiss

price: $42.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137753543 ISBN: 0137753543

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (3rd Edition) used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (3rd Edition)

by Norman K. Booth, James E. Hiss

price: $59.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780130278272 ISBN: 0130278270

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Booth, Norman K.; Hiss, James E.

price: $70.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Prentice Hall / Pearson Education, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136320197 ISBN: 0136320198

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0136320198 xiii., 434 pp., illustrated throughout. Written for courses in landscape design, this text is aimed at students who are beginning their design careers, as well as those currently practicing residential design. It provides the quality fundamentals of residential site design-exploring functional and artistic considerations. 10e. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Residential Landscape Architecture. Design Process for the Private Residence. Third Edition used book

Residential Landscape Architecture. Design Process for the Private Residence. Third Edition

by James E. Hiss & Norman K. Booth

price: $72.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130278272 ISBN: 0130278270

Description: ISBN 0130278270. Third Edition. Hardback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with some underlining in pencil to the text and owner's name covered with white label on dedication page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Booth, Norman K, and Hiss, James E

price: $90.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131140646 ISBN: 0131140647

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW-NEVER BEEN USED read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nebr. College of Technical Ag., NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Residential Landscape Architecture (5th Edition) new book

Residential Landscape Architecture (5th Edition)

by Norman K. Booth; James E. Hiss

price: $116.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-08-11 ISBN-13: 9780136126973 ISBN: 0136126979

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence new book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Booth, Norman K, and Hiss, James E

price: $129.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780136126973 ISBN: 0136126979

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 553 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (3rd Edition) used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (3rd Edition)

by Booth, Norman K.; Hiss, James E.

price: $145.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130278272 ISBN: 0130278270

Description: Fine. 0130278270. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Norman K. Booth, James E. Hiss

price: $6.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780137753543 ISBN: 0137753543

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Norman K. Booth, James E. Hiss

price: $8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137753543 ISBN: 0137753543

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Norman K. Booth; James E. Hiss

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780137753543 ISBN: 0137753543

Description: Good. No DJ. Good hardcover book, underlining to some text, some creased page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (2nd Edition) used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (2nd Edition)

by Norman K. Booth, James E. Hiss

price: $17.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136320197 ISBN: 0136320198

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (3rd Edition) used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (3rd Edition)

by Booth, Norman K.; Hiss, James E.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130278272 ISBN: 0130278270

Description: Very Good. 0130278270 Binding is HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Norman K. Booth

price: $28.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780137753543 ISBN: 0137753543

Description: Acceptable. 0137753543. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (3rd Edition) used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (3rd Edition)

price: $36.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130278272 ISBN: 0130278270

Description: Very good. By Norman K. Booth, James E. Hiss; ISBN: 0130278270; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2001-07-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 39.68 oz.; Hardcover. No dust jacket. Minor wear on cover. Mild corner bump. Minor discoloration on end of pages as seen when book is closed. All else is very good. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Norman K. Booth, James E. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Booth, Norman K

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137753543 ISBN: 0137753543

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Norman K. Booth; James E. Hiss

price: $36.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780137753543 ISBN: 0137753543

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (3rd Edition) used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (3rd Edition)

by Norman K. Booth

price: $43.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780130278272 ISBN: 0130278270

Description: Very Good. 0130278270. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Norman K. Booth

price: $58.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780137753543 ISBN: 0137753543

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Booth, Norman K.; Hiss, James E.

price: $59.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136320197 ISBN: 0136320198

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 434pp. Minor rippling to lower edges of last 60 pages. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Booksellers Association Standards. 0136320198. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (2nd Edition) (Hardcover) used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (2nd Edition) (Hardcover)

price: $62.77

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136320197 ISBN: 0136320198

Description: Very good. Excellent Condition 2nd Ediiton, 2nd printing 1999 Hardcover. Next Day Ship Guaranteed! Rebound in blue binding, no highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wap Central Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Booth, Norman K.; Hiss, James E.

price: $65.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780137753543 ISBN: 0137753543

Description: Fine. 0137753543 Very mild shelf wear only. No marking in text. Binding solid. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence

by Booth, Norman K. And Hiss, James E.

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780136320197 ISBN: 0136320198

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 434 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (2nd Edition) used book

Residential Landscape Architecture: Design Process for the Private Residence (2nd Edition)

by Norman K. Booth

price: $75.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136320197 ISBN: 0136320198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.