New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reservation Blues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reservation Blues

by Sherman Alexie

About this title: In this magical tale, Robert Johnson, a blues musician who was murdered on August 16, 1938, appears on the Spokane Indian Reservation and meets the misfit storyteller of the tribe, Thomas Builds-the-Fire, who assists him on his mythical journey.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Sherman Alexie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: Good. 0446672351 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Warner Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. some small creases on cover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $4.63

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: Very Good. 0446672351 Creased covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues new book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $4.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: New. 0446672351 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: Good. 0446672351 21598 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues new book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $5.43

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: New. 0446672351 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues new book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $5.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. NO cover folds or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $5.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues new book

Reservation Blues

by Sherman Alexie

price: $5.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: New. Paperback. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $6.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Haunted Bookshop, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: Very Good. 0446672351. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues new book

Reservation Blues

by Sherman Alexie

price: $7.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141903 ISBN: 0802141900

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $7.81

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141903 ISBN: 0802141900

Description: Very Good. 0802141900. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: Warner Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. owner name 8.1 x 5.2 x 0.8 inches. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Warner Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871135940 ISBN: 0871135949

Description: VG/NF. ISBN: 0871135949 Hardback (8vo) in blue boards. Clean, tight, unmarked. Bottom edge worn. DJ in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner, N. Y. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has a small chew on the bottom edge. Small chips to some of the first pages............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues new book

Reservation Blues

by Sherman Alexie

price: $8.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141903 ISBN: 0802141900

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $8.58

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: NY: Warner, 1996. Trade paperback. Near Fine-. Small sticker removal scar front. ISBN: 0446672351 Mythic musical tale of Coyote Springs, an all-Indian Catholic rock-and-roll band. 'Scathingly funny...Reservation Blues never misses a beat, never sounds a false note. '-LA Times. By a Seattle and Native American author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues new book

Reservation Blues

by Sherman Alexie

price: $9.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141903 ISBN: 0802141900

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues used book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $9.61

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446672351 ISBN: 0446672351

Description: Very Good. 0446672351 Paperback with clean unmarked pages. Cover shows minimum wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues new book

Reservation Blues

by Sherman Alexie

price: $10.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802141903 ISBN: 0802141900

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues new book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $11.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141903 ISBN: 0802141900

Description: New. 0802141900 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reservation Blues new book

Reservation Blues

by Alexie, Sherman

price: $11.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802141903 ISBN: 0802141900

Description: New. 0802141900 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.