» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A research manual for college studies and papers.

by Cecil Brown Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers

by Cecil Brown Williams

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers

by Cecil And Stevenson, Allan H. Williams

price: $2.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1951 1951

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A research manual for college studies and papers

by Williams, Cecil Brown, and Stevenson, Allan H.

price: $3.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 194 p. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers

by Cecil Brown Williams

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers

by Cecil And Stevenson, Allan H. Williams

price: $3.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Brothers, 195 Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in No Jacket DJ. 194 Pages. Interior flawless. The Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers

by Cecil B. Williams And Allan H. Stevenson

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1951

Description: Acceptable. Inscribed by previous owner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Research Manual

by Williams, Cecil B. Stevenson, Allan H.

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: 1940, assumed FIRST ed., Harper & Brothers hard bound in VERY GOOD condition; no dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering on spine; embossed letering on front cover; 4-3/4 x 8-1/4 tall. Nice, tight binding; square; very lettle edge wear; clean; bright pages; no marks. 264 p. (949) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Research Manual

by Cecil B. Williams

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 264 pages. Nice book with only slight shelf wear and page yellowing. Name in ink on inside front cover. Tight binding. INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Lake Reading Room, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A research manual for college studies and papers.

by Williams, Cecil Brown

price: $5.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: #rd Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover. Light page tanning from age. Previous oners name on first page. 212 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. First ed. published in 1940 under title: A research manual, with a bibliographical guide to college studies and interests. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Research Manual, a

by Williams, Cecil B.; Stevenson, Allan H.

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good, Not Marked. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers

by Williams, Cecil B.

price: $20.62

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1951Revised. "194p. Associated Names: Stevenson, Allan H. Cloth. Revised Edition". Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers

by Williams, Cecil B.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Publisher: New York: Harper and Brothers Publishers, 1951, New York, 1951 Hard Cover. GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers By Williams, Cecil Brown

by Williams, Cecil Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. BIND: hardback. ED: 01/01/51. DJ: [not issued or missing]. COVER: [good], clean, minor wear/curl possible. SPINE: [good], mostly tight, slight creasing/tilt possible. PAGES: [good], clean, price tag a/o inscription on first page. PUB: Harper and Brothers Publishers. AUTHOR: Williams Cecil B. and Allan H. Stevenson. BAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Research Manual

by Williams, Cecil

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Hard Back.

Description: Good. Front cover trying to pull a little. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers

by Williams, Cecil B.; Stevenson, Allan H.

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Private collection / clean text / tight binding / hardcover / no dust jacket / pencil notes inside front and back covers / 1951 revised edition. T236A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers

by Williams, Cecil B. And Allan H. Stevenson

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Book is clean and tight. Owner's nameplate is on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies & Papers

by Williams, Cecil B. & Stevenson, Allan H.

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Ex-Lib with markins; ex-library with markings; 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Research Manual for College Studies and Papers

by Williams, Cecil Brown

price: $4.67

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed. , 1st ed. with Allan H. Stevenson Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: [1963]

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding tight. Wraps rubbed. Unknown printing. 212 p. illus. 22 cm. First ed. published in 1940 under title: A research manual, with a bibliographical guide to college studies and interests. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Research Manual: for College Studies and Papers

by Williams, Cecil.B. And Allan H. Stevenson

price: $33.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1951. Harper. Reprint. Hardback. Book-VG, spine rubbed. Gilt titles to front and spine. Numerous plates and diagrams. 194pp. 9x6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Research Manual

by Williams, Cecil

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Hard Back.

Description: Good. Front cover trying to pull a little. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eager Investments, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.