» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Research & Discovery Series: A Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life

by L Ron Hubbard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Research & Discovery Series Volume 1: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884040736 ISBN: 0884040739

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Research and Discovery Series a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life Volume 3 Los Angeles 10 August-8 September 1950

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884040880 ISBN: 0884040887

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life: Vol. 6, May-August 1951

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scientology Publications Organization ApS, Copenhapgen, Denmark Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9788773361214 ISBN: 8773361216

Description: Good Plus. Folio-12"-15" Tall. top & bottom of spine worn, dented, small tears. Cover corners worn & dented. 725 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Research and Discovery Series Volume 1, June, 1950 a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scientology Publications Organization Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780884040736 ISBN: 0884040739

Description: 0884040739. Good, one page damaged, top page edges slightly wavy at front; First; Blue cloth; Thick 4to; 832 p.; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Research and Discovery Series (a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life, Volume 6 (Wichita, Kansas 21 May-6 August 1951))

price: $20.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041573 ISBN: 0884041573

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life: L. Ron Hubbard: Volume 10

price: $22.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884042181 ISBN: 0884042189

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Research and Discovery Series Volume 3 Aug-Sept. 1950

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $24.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884040880 ISBN: 0884040887

Description: Near Fine. 0884040887. Volume 3 Aug-Sept. 1950; 471 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Research and Discovery Series Volume 6 May-Aug 1951

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884041573 ISBN: 0884041573

Description: Like New. Blue large hardcover, fine, appears new and unread, stated First printing, 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $32.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884040736 ISBN: 0884040739

Description: Brand New. 1987 hardcover, Volume 1, 2nd printing, oversized book; book & boards are fine/fine; ISBN 0884040739. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life Volume 3

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884040880 ISBN: 0884040887

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0884040887. 471 pp. BRAND NEW condition book. Blue hardcovers with gilt spine new, very clean, no wear. Interior mint: very crisp, clean, and tight.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life Volume 6

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780884041573 ISBN: 0884041573

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0884041573. 725 pp. BRAND NEW condition book. Blue hardcovers with gilt spine new, very clean, no wear. Interior mint: very crisp, clean, and tight.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $35.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884041108 ISBN: 0884041107

Description: Brand New. 1986 hardcover, Volume 4, 2nd printing, oversized book; book & boards are fine/fine; ISBN 0884041107. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $37.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884040774 ISBN: 0884040771

Description: Brand New. 1986 hardcover, Volume 2, 2nd printing, oversized; book & boards are fine/fine; ISBN 0884040771. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life: Volume 9: Nov-Dec 1951

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $39.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine. Bridge Publications; Vol 9 only; first printing, 1985; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $55.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884040880 ISBN: 0884040887

Description: Brand New. 1987 hardcover, Volume 3, 2nd edition, oversized; book & boards are fine/fine; ISBN 0884040887. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Research & Discovery Series Volume 1: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life

price: $6.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884040736 ISBN: 0884040739

Description: Acceptable. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Minor cover and corner wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The research and discovery series: a running record of research into the mind and life. Vol. 4, Sept-Nov, 1950. used book

The research and discovery series: a running record of research into the mind and life. Vol. 4, Sept-Nov, 1950.

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $32.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc., Los Angeles Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780884041108 ISBN: 0884041107

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight bumping on corners; overall a very good copy. 449 p.; Title, author, and volume information embossed in gold on spine; Includes bibliographies and index. SHIPS VIA US MAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Book Emporium, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

The Research & Discovery Series Volume 1: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life

price: $38.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884040736 ISBN: 0884040739

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life Volume 1: June 7-17, 1950

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $45.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications,, Los Angeles: Date Published: 1994

Description: NF/NONE. Book nearly as new. Purchased in shrinkwrap, which was only removed for cataloguing purposes. Has not been read. Corners very lightly bumped.; Blue leatherette cover, lettering in gold on spine. Bibliography, list of Scientology Churches and organizations, index, glossary. B/w photographs and illustrations throughout.; 4to; 837 pages; Complete transcription of the lectures and demonstrations by L. Ron Hubbard during the time period of June 7-17th, 1950. Volume 1 of a series that has ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life Volume 2: June 19-July 5, 1950

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $45.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications,, Los Angeles: Date Published: 1994

Description: NF/NONE. Book nearly as new. Purchased in shrinkwrap, which was only removed for cataloguing purposes. Has not been read. Corners very lightly bumped.; Blue leatherette cover, lettering in gold on spine. Bibliography, list of Scientology Churches and organizations, index, glossary. B/w photographs and illustrations throughout.; 4to; 763 pages; Complete transcription of the lectures and demonstrations by L. Ron Hubbard during the time period of June 19-July 5th, 1950. Volume 2 of a series that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Research and Discovery Series a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life Volume 3 Los Angeles 10 August-8 September 1950

price: $52.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884040880 ISBN: 0884040887

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Research & Discovery Series Volume 1: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life

price: $53.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884040736 ISBN: 0884040739

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Research and Discovery Series: a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life Volume 2: 1 July 4, 1950

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scientology Publications Date Published: 1980

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8 3/4 x 12 620 pages. There is a very slight stiffening to the bottom of pages 135-551 due to water. Other than the stiffness to the pages as just described the book is clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Research and Discovery Series a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life Volume 3 Los Angeles 10 August-8 September 1950

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HC Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780884040880 ISBN: 0884040887

Description: Good; Ex-Library Copy. 8 1/2 x 12 0-88404-088-7 Ex-Library Navy Blue boards. Volume 3. gold lettering on spine is faded, yet mostly readable. 456 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Research and Discovery Series Volume 1

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $43.65

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scientology Publications Organization, Copenhagen, Denmark Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9788773361009 ISBN: 8773361003

Description: NEW. 31cm x 22cm x 6cm-2.85 Kg. Dark blue with embossed gold design on front and title/author on spine. No dust jacket as issued. This is volume 1 (June 1950) from a series of 16 containing a compilation of L. Ron Hubbards research into the mind and life immediately following the publication of "Dianetics" in May 1950. We also stock volumes 2, 3, 4 & 5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Manyhills, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.