|
available COPIES
About this title: Two enterprising mice live up to the motto of the Rescue Aid Society, "We help anyone ... anywhere, " when they rescue a kidnapped orphan.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Rescuers
(337 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
The Rescuers
by
Walt Disney Productions
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 42 p. read more
|
|
The Rescuers
by
Walt Disney Productions
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 42 p. read more
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: Very Good. 0394934563 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 89L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: Very Good. 0394934563 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 90A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Very Good. 0394834569 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 912I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (a Kid's Paperback)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Golden Press
ISBN-13: 9780307123664
ISBN: 0307123669
Description: Very Good. 0307123669 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 792K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: Very Good. 0394934563 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: Very Good. 0394934563 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z25D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: Very Good. 0394934563 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: Very Good. 0394934563 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z36Q. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Very Good. 0394834569 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z09T. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Very Good. 0394834569 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z51N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Very good. Faint wear Madame Medusa has captured lil Penny and the animals mount a rescue. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers
by
Walt Disney Productions, and Disney, Walt, and Disney Book Club
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 42 p. Disney's Wonderful World of Reading. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb220 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers
by
Walt Disney Productions
Edition: A Golden Tell-A-Tale Book.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Co. /Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780307070647
ISBN: 0307070646
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover, Dust Jacket not issued. Some edgewear & corner bumps on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. Solid & intact book. Please send email if you have questions. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lily's Books - 2,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Very Good. 0394834569 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Very Good. 0394834569 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Fine. 0394834569. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 8/12/1977
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Fine. 0394834569 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 36B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
by
Disney Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Fine. 0394834569. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers
by
Walt Disney Company
Edition: BCE/BOMC
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394834566
ISBN: 0394834569
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rescuers
by
Walt Disney Productions
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394934563
ISBN: 0394934563
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 42 p. Disney's Wonderful World of Reading. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5701463&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|