» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bard Owl

by Pommy-Vega, Janine

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Paperback Original Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Kulchur Foundation, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780936538006 ISBN: 0936538007

Description: Very Good. 1st Ed. Paperback Original Some shelfwear, else clean, name & note free with a lineless spine V/G in wraps 123 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bard Owl

by Vega, Janine P.; Pommy-Vega, Janine

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kulchur Foundation Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780936538006 ISBN: 0936538007

Description: Very Good. 0936538007 Wraps little rubbed, tip bumped else very good. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bard Owl

by Vega, Janine Pommy

price: $23.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780936538006 ISBN: 0936538007

Description: NY: Kulchur, 1980. 1st printing / edition. Hardback, glossy blue illustrated covers. Illustrated by Martin Carey. Very Good+. Light wear and rubbing to the boards, moderate corner wear. Tiny bump bottom rear cover edge. Internally clean and bright. No dustjacket (as issued? ). ISBN: 0936538007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bard Owl

by Vega, Janine Pommy

price: $31.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing in wrappers Publisher: Kulchur Foundation, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780936538006 ISBN: 0936538007

Description: Very near fine, a new copy, but fragile papers cover with some slight fading to blue front wrapper, blue rubbing on back white wrapper, esp along spine. First edition-Blue colored text. Poems include dates. Cover illustration (of a barred owl, which inspired the title of the book) and full page drawings in the text by Martin Carey. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bard Owl

by Vega, Janine P.; Pommy-Vega, Janine

price: $135.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780936538006 ISBN: 0936538007

Description: Very good; Collectible. Large Softcover, 1980 First Edition, SIGNED by the author, celebrated beat poet, light age/wear outside, covers are secure, pages are bright and clean, no other inscriptions or marginalia. 980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Odin, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.