» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Reprieve

by Agnes De Mille

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Reprieve

by Agnes Demille

price: $2.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Good. Clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve

by Agnes Demille

price: $2.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve

by Agnes Demille

price: $2.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve

by Agnes Demille

price: $2.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 12/7/1982 ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date Published: 1981

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve

by Demille, Agnes

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Very Good. 0451119142 very good-used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve

by Demille, Agnes

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Very Good. 0451119142 Former seller stamped flyleaf. Book resists opening as if never opened or read. No other marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Cover has some surface/edge scuffing and 2 very faint creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reprieve

by Agnes Demille

price: $2.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve

by Agnes Demille

price: $2.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve

by Agnes Demille

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : N A L, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Very Good. THIS IS AGNES DE MILLE'S OWN STORY OF OVERCOMING ALMOST TOTAL DEFEAT AND DESPAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve

by Demille, Agnes

price: $20.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Good. 0451119142 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: First edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has slight rubbing, price clipped, and warped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve

price: $34.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reprieve

by Agnes Demille

price: $58.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451119148 ISBN: 0451119142

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.31  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Dance to the Piper and and Promenade Home: A Two-Part Autobiography

by Agnes De Mille, Cynthia Gregory (Designer)

see all from $1.99!