» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Barbie Exclusives, Book II: Identification and Values

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Barbie Exclusives, Book II: Identification and Values

by Margo Rana

About this title: With over 300 gorgeous color photos of Barbie exclusives, Book I features department store specials, porcelain treasures, Disney, and advertising Barbie dolls. The companion volume to the first Barbie Exclusives book, features the Toys "R" Us dolls, Dolls of the World, and Festival Dolls, and also includes well over 300 stunning color photos of the newest dolls.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values

by Margo Rana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values

by Margo Rana

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Value used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Value

by Margo Rana

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values (Barbie Exclusives) used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values (Barbie Exclusives)

by Margo Rana

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Full-length crease on front cover next to spine. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values

by Margo Rana

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Good. 1996-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values (Barbie Exclusives) new book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values (Barbie Exclusives)

by Margo Rana

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: New. Brand New-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives-Book II used book

Barbie Exclusives-Book II

by Rana, Margo

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Clr illus. Fine-as new, dj not issued. 4to, 176 pgs, identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values (Barbie Exclusives) used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values (Barbie Exclusives)

by Margo Rana

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives: Identification and Values used book

Barbie Exclusives: Identification and Values

by Rana, Margo

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values By Rana, Margo new book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values By Rana, Margo

by Margo Rana

price: $6.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: New. Trade paperback = new, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Book II used book

Barbie Exclusives Book II

by Margo Rano

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: wraps Publisher: Collector Books, Kentucky Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: As New. Identification & values. Features toys r us, dolls of the worls, assorted customized dolls, & mattel's festival dolls. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives-Identification & Values Book II used book

Barbie Exclusives-Identification & Values Book II

by Rana, Margo

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Near New. No Jacket. Barbie Exclusives-Identification & Values Book II by Margo Rana. Oversize soft cover book is quite clean and in near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barbie Exclusives. Book II. Identification & Values. Featuring: Toys "R" Us, Dolls of the World, Assorted Customized Dolls & Mattel's Festival Dolls

by Rana, Margo

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine copy. 4to. 172 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values, Book II (Two, 2) used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values, Book II (Two, 2)

by Rana, Margo

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: As New. Magazine-sized softcover, 172 pages, full colour photographs on almost every page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values new book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values

by Rana, Margo

price: $16.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Barbie Exclusives Book II used book

Barbie Exclusives Book II

by Rana, Margo

price: $2.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values (Barbie Exclusives) used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values (Barbie Exclusives)

by Rana, Margo

price: $3.34

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Very Good. 0891456872 Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book cover corners has minor curls and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadNow, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values

by Margo Rana

price: $4.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values

by Rana, Margo

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Good- 1996, soft cover, slight edgewear, sticker on rear cover, cover has some edgewear and small tears, Color photos, 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values

by Margo Rana

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Very Good. 1996. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie Exclusives: Identification and Values, Book II used book

Barbie Exclusives: Identification and Values, Book II

by Rana, Margo

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Collector Books, [Paducah]: Date Published: [1996] ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Near fine copy in wrappers. (Large Trade Paperback]. Illustrated throughout with color illustrations. 173pp + ads. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values

by Margo Rana

price: $27.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values used book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values

price: $30.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values new book

Barbie Exclusives Identification & Values

price: $32.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Barbie Exclusives: Identification and Values (Vol. 2). Featuring Toys'R'Us Dolls of the World Assorted Customized Dolls and Mattel's Festival Dolls used book

Barbie Exclusives: Identification and Values (Vol. 2). Featuring Toys'R'Us Dolls of the World Assorted Customized Dolls and Mattel's Festival Dolls

by Rana, Margo

price: $34.45

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Ky, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456872 ISBN: 0891456872

Description: Very Good. 0891456872. 176pcoloured illustrations. New book but wear to spine and crease to cover.515gms weight.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.