Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Blandford Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780713720426ISBN:0713720425
Description: Good. 252-Y Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. back cover page removed by library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. read more
Description: Good. 0713720425 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Edges lightly soiled from use. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Blandford Pr
Date Published: 9/1/1988
ISBN-13:9780713720426ISBN:0713720425
Description: Good. 0713720425 Good, Clean text, cover has creases, light wear....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Blandford Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780713720426ISBN:0713720425
Description: Very Good. 1985-A very nice ex-library copy with usual library markings and clean pages. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Blanford, London, UK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780713720426ISBN:0713720425
Description: McBride, Angus. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Color illustrations by Angus McBride. Black and white illustration and photos. Bibliography, Index. Bookplate on inside of front cover. Name, place of purchase and date written on first page. Otherwise book would be in very fine condition. Bright wraps and pages. read more
Description: McBride, Angus. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very minor wear, no folds or creases, pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780713714623ISBN:071371462X
Description: Angus McBride. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. June 1986 reprint. 144 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Orange paper covered boards, as issued. Dust jacket as issued. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Blandford Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Edition has small mark on spine and light soiling on cover board. Book in clean, unmarked, and tight binding condition. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset, UK
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780713714623ISBN:071371462X
Description: 16 COLOR Plates, B/W Illus. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 144pp(Index) Ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. DJ not torn, etc. Beautiful. COLOR plates! ! ISBN 071371462X. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blandford Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780713714623ISBN:071371462X
Description: ISBN 0-7137-1462-X. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blandford Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780713714623ISBN:071371462X
Description: ISBN 0-7137-1462-X. Hardback. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket, with slight browning on top edge of jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blandford Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780713714623ISBN:071371462X
Description: Macbride, Angus. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Illustrated in colour and b/w throughout. A nice tight clean and bright copy. *** Please email if you have any queries. We will send photos by email on request. *** read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.