» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Barbarians: Warriors & Wars of the Dark Ages

by Tim Newark

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Tim Newark

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: Good. 252-Y Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Tim Newark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713714623 ISBN: 071371462X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Tim Newark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Tim Newark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors & Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713714623 ISBN: 071371462X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. back cover page removed by library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blanford Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: McBride, Angus. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book with Library Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blandford Pr ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: Good. 0713720425 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Edges lightly soiled from use. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 9/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: Good. 0713720425 Good, Clean text, cover has creases, light wear....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713714623 ISBN: 071371462X

Description: Fair. 071371462X USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blanford Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: McBride, Angus. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Tim Newark

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: Very Good. 1985-A very nice ex-library copy with usual library markings and clean pages. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blanford, London, UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: McBride, Angus. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Color illustrations by Angus McBride. Black and white illustration and photos. Bibliography, Index. Bookplate on inside of front cover. Name, place of purchase and date written on first page. Otherwise book would be in very fine condition. Bright wraps and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blanford Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: McBride, Angus. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very minor wear, no folds or creases, pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713714623 ISBN: 071371462X

Description: Angus McBride. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. June 1986 reprint. 144 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Orange paper covered boards, as issued. Dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors & Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford, Poole Date Published: 1985

Description: VG+/VG dj. 144. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians-Warriors & Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $10.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford, 1986 Date Published: 1985-08 ISBN-13: 9780713714623 ISBN: 071371462X

Description: Fine. By Newark, Tim. Blandford, 1986, Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians. Warriors & Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Blandford, Boole Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp, name) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors & Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713714623 ISBN: 071371462X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Lightly used copy, minor creasing and shelf wear on DJ. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $12.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Blandford Pr, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713720426 ISBN: 0713720425

Description: Mcbride, Angus. As New. No Jacket. Oversized 144pp including index and bibliography Illustrations, photos map. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blandford House, New York/London Date Published: 1988

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $14.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Blandford Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Edition has small mark on spine and light soiling on cover board. Book in clean, unmarked, and tight binding condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians Warriors & Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset, UK Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713714623 ISBN: 071371462X

Description: 16 COLOR Plates, B/W Illus. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 144pp(Index) Ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. DJ not torn, etc. Beautiful. COLOR plates! ! ISBN 071371462X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians. Warriors & Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713714623 ISBN: 071371462X

Description: ISBN 0-7137-1462-X. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors & Wars of the Dark Ages

by Tim Newark

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713714623 ISBN: 071371462X

Description: ISBN 0-7137-1462-X. Hardback. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket, with slight browning on top edge of jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Barbarians: Warriors and Wars of the Dark Ages

by Newark, Tim

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713714623 ISBN: 071371462X

Description: Macbride, Angus. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Illustrated in colour and b/w throughout. A nice tight clean and bright copy. *** Please email if you have any queries. We will send photos by email on request. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.